Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 78 Medium Jumping Combined 1-2

  Judge:  Jemma Day    Length: 141m  Time: 56secs

  Awards -   4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 689 Tara Stutchbury
Lowwhinns Almond Macaroon
Tara Stutchbury Lowwhinns Almond Macaroon 2  0  28.718
2 T 376 Laura Warwick
Midnight Bloom
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom 1  0  28.945
3 219 Laura Totney
Halesowen Flyer
Laura Totney Halesowen Flyer 1  0  32.194
4 254 Kat Luotonen
Paco Russell
Kat Luotonen Paco Russell 2  0  35.209
  703 Rob Hughes
Cuckoopen Acrux
Rob Hughes Cuckoopen Acrux 2  0  35.375
  685 Claire Davies
Nutty Wispa
Claire Davies Nutty Wispa 1  0  47.712
  710 Lucie Ellis
Longcoat Best Seller
Lucie Ellis Longcoat Best Seller 1  0  55.340
  280 Bronia Macmillan
Captain Beaubosa
Bronia Macmillan Captain Beaubosa 1  5  28.776
  375 Ros Etheridge
Where's My Spritzer
Ros Etheridge Where's My Spritzer 2  5  29.924
  304 Jane Chenery
Turn Up The Volume
Jane Chenery Turn Up The Volume 2  5  31.329
  503 Sarah Davis
Follyfox Funny Girl
Sarah Davis Follyfox Funny Girl 2  5  34.988
  156 Bill Chaffe
Denizon Doris
Bill Chaffe Denizon Doris 2  5  43.285
  588 Julie Mills
Matts Marvellous Monty
Julie Mills Matts Marvellous Monty 2  5  54.204
  114 Rhian Kelly
Jasper Razzle Red Frazzle
Rhian Kelly Jasper Razzle Red Frazzle 2  55.044  101.044

Eliminations:  482 Mandy Trendell, Northborders Gamekeeper;  567 Gary Acock, Fizz Whizz Misfit;  436 Brian Cresswell, Wrennamo Dual Purpose;  508 Bethany Morris, Buzzin Bee Lunamoon;  920 Caroline Rasen, Cwmllinau Jack;  198 Clare Evans, Night Sky Blue;  333 Laura Bentley, Midnight Star Chaser;  747 Trish Helme, Duende Epics Awesome Dreams;  776 Julie Whitney, Duende Magical Dreams;  273 Lindan Licietis, Kenynten Without A Doubt;  700 Sian Wild, Starvilla Idris;  644 Katie McDonald, Calmacs Ready To Run Ezra;  321 Jennifer Howard, Duende Chasing Dreams;  279 Bronia Macmillan, Captain Jack Arrow;  270 Suzanne Maclennan, Lowallin Zachary;  397 Stephanie Sanderson, Blue Ralph Junior;  733 Carol Belsten, Castlerose Starmaster;  787 Natasha Wise, Tottlefields Flipping Bizzy;  334 Jo Edwards, The Craizy Circle Of Life ;  913 Carol Gibala, Funny Girl Fig; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs