Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 77 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2

  Judge:  Melanie Patten    Length: 144m  Time: 58secs

Grade 1  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  900 Millie Youngs
Moomin's Mess Maker Jess
Millie Youngs Moomin's Mess Maker Jess  0  31.865
   198 Clare Evans
Night Sky Blue
Clare Evans Night Sky Blue  0  35.709
   710 Lucie Ellis
Longcoat Best Seller
Lucie Ellis Longcoat Best Seller  0  47.641
   828 Hannah Billington
Hondonvale Sunrise
Hannah Billington Hondonvale Sunrise  5  44.482
   685 Claire Davies
Nutty Wispa
Claire Davies Nutty Wispa  5  45.069
   219 Laura Totney
Halesowen Flyer
Laura Totney Halesowen Flyer  10  33.479

Eliminations:  397 Stephanie Sanderson, Blue Ralph Junior;  508 Bethany Morris, Buzzin Bee Lunamoon;  280 Bronia Macmillan, Captain Beaubosa;  733 Carol Belsten, Castlerose Starmaster;  279 Bronia Macmillan, Captain Jack Arrow;  376 Laura Warwick, Midnight Bloom; 

Grade 2  - 3 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  375 Ros Etheridge
Where's My Spritzer
Ros Etheridge Where's My Spritzer  0  28.058
2 T  503 Sarah Davis
Follyfox Funny Girl
Sarah Davis Follyfox Funny Girl  0  29.838
3  329 Alan Gardner
Im Ina Pickle
Alan Gardner Im Ina Pickle  0  31.544
   254 Kat Luotonen
Paco Russell
Kat Luotonen Paco Russell  0  32.092
   703 Rob Hughes
Cuckoopen Acrux
Rob Hughes Cuckoopen Acrux  0  34.224
   700 Sian Wyld
Starvilla Idris
Sian Wyld Starvilla Idris  3.608  61.608
   334 Jo Edwards
The Craizy Circle Of Life
Jo Edwards The Craizy Circle Of Life  5  26.278
   333 Laura Bentley
Midnight Star Chaser
Laura Bentley Midnight Star Chaser  5  27.583
   304 Jane Chenery
Turn Up The Volume
Jane Chenery Turn Up The Volume  5  32.836
   920 Caroline Rasen
Cwmllinau Jack
Caroline Rasen Cwmllinau Jack  5  38.587
   913 Carol Gibala
Funny Girl Fig
Carol Gibala Funny Girl Fig  5  40.794
   321 Jennifer Howard
Duende Chasing Dreams
Jennifer Howard Duende Chasing Dreams  10  35.212
   114 Rhian Kelly
Jasper Razzle Red Frazzle
Rhian Kelly Jasper Razzle Red Frazzle  10  44.002

Eliminations:  602 Fiona Matthews, Rhozzum Wessex;  644 Katie McDonald, Calmacs Ready To Run Ezra;  273 Lindan Licietis, Kenynten Without A Doubt;  417 Sue Popham, Dark Jedeye Returns;  588 Julie Mills, Matts Marvellous Monty;  270 Suzanne Maclennan, Lowallin Zachary;  787 Natasha Wise, Tottlefields Flipping Bizzy;  567 Gary Acock, Fizz Whizz Misfit;  747 Trish Helme, Duende Epics Awesome Dreams;  776 Julie Whitney, Duende Magical Dreams;  156 Bill Chaffe, Denizon Doris; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs