Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 71 Intermediate Agility Graded 5,6,7

  Judge:  Gemma Platt    Length: 179m  Time: 65secs

Grade 5  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  882 Mia Steedman
Lorramia English Rose
Mia Steedman Lorramia English Rose  0  35.241

Eliminations:  380 Sue Winton, Pursley Merlot;  785 Matthew Goodliffe, Bellatrix One Vision;  487 Emma Ginster, Ivorred Masked In Blue ;  691 Ruth Parker, Rosmarinus Flomotion;  526 Jacqui Wood, Champwaith Ping Along At Ace AW(S); 

Grade 6  - 2 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  594 Peter Elms
Chikaramor I Want Crazy
Peter Elms Chikaramor I Want Crazy  0  35.314
2  766 Kathrin Strangfeld
Astra Skye Shadowfox AW(B)
Kathrin Strangfeld Astra Skye Shadowfox AW(B)  0  39.633
   918 Jane Penninck
Kizzi Of Crackerhouse
Jane Penninck Kizzi Of Crackerhouse  0  41.953
   625 Veronica Hill
The Spy Catcher
Veronica Hill The Spy Catcher  0  47.938
   395 Pauline Verity
Diamond Sky Gem
Pauline Verity Diamond Sky Gem  0  48.923
   394 Jessica Rapinett
Whoops A Bailey AW(S)
Jessica Rapinett Whoops A Bailey AW(S)  5  42.873
   204 Caroline Key
Joy In The Morning
Caroline Key Joy In The Morning  16.788  66.788

Eliminations:  3 Micheala Fairbrother, Bees Monsters Lunatic AW(S);  45 Liz Mutton, Dreamarkis Rushlight;  603 Arlene Law, Dreamarkis Lenera We Looca;  464 Haldene Hartley, Puella Pied Piper; 

Grade 7  - 2 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  471 Toni Smith
Cherryhog Braestar
Toni Smith Cherryhog Braestar  0  36.514
2  909 Hannah Piercy
Twix Classical Mix
Hannah Piercy Twix Classical Mix  0  38.334
   447 Lorna Peachey
Perfic Peach By Diesel
Lorna Peachey Perfic Peach By Diesel  0  39.897
   527 Jacqui Wood
Jacq Double You On Ace AW(D)
Jacqui Wood Jacq Double You On Ace AW(D)  0  42.032
   41 Louise Bray
Louandi Island Storm
Louise Bray Louandi Island Storm  5  36.793
   626 Veronica Hill
Maisnme Black Magic
Veronica Hill Maisnme Black Magic  5  40.925
   422 Vicki Dunlop
Aviary Banded Onyx
Vicki Dunlop Aviary Banded Onyx  10  39.030

Eliminations:  97 Alan Ballinger, Dusters Waggamuffin AW(D);  12 Samantha Hall, Chuckleberry Flynn AW(S);  786 Natasha Wise, Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble;  584 Sally Stephens, Mercanti Tiger Moth;  501 Alison Belcher, Chazak Skyfall AW(G); 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs