Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 60 Large Agility Graded 5,6,7

  Judge:  Donna Griffiths    Length: 163m  Time: 52secs

Grade 5  - 2 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  509 Mary Trease
Beverton Fern
Mary Trease Beverton Fern  0  36.014
2  774 Julie Whitney
Maimees Escapologist AW(S)
Julie Whitney Maimees Escapologist AW(S)  0  50.056
   127 Sam Davies
Rhyderz Curious Nell
Sam Davies Rhyderz Curious Nell  5  47.813
   378 Linda Baker
Huttongall Lucy Loo
Linda Baker Huttongall Lucy Loo  7.713  59.713
   116 Dawn Milner
Kryptonite Soco AW(S)
Dawn Milner Kryptonite Soco AW(S)  9.773  56.773

Eliminations:  147 Amanda Austin, Jonanelle Wonder Stone;  488 Chris Nero, Skys My Limit;  879 Leah Ellis, Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) ;  536 Angel Eley, Merlins Jem;  427 Hilary Jordaan, Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka;  350 Peter Beasley, Cories Xena;  456 Gwyn Roberts, Freyasway Aradiant Triton ;  77 Ann Boyles, Steal Blue Sapphire; 

Grade 6  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  216 Dave Munnings
Runbye What A Commotion
Dave Munnings Runbye What A Commotion  0  32.311
   542 Jenny Tierney
The Wisdom Of Solomon
Jenny Tierney The Wisdom Of Solomon  5  38.512
   387 Julie Chapman
Redcharisma Pandemonium
Julie Chapman Redcharisma Pandemonium  10  44.110

Eliminations:  439 Siān Powell, Lilhaze Storm Seeker;  820 Abby Lusty, Blamorder Back With A Dream;  578 Lucie Hinchley, Come On Tali Vous Of Valgray;  161 Izzy Austin, Jonanelle Portia;  87 Morgan Looker, Chance A Moment To Remember; 

Grade 7  - 3 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  236 Jane Seller
Elswish Dark Legend
Jane Seller Elswish Dark Legend  0  33.516
2  125 Karen Marriott
Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy
Karen Marriott Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy  0  34.836
3  315 Alison Naylor
Wannahave Vision Of Craziness
Alison Naylor Wannahave Vision Of Craziness  0  38.038
   810 Carolyn Bartelous
Louandi Thunder Storm
Carolyn Bartelous Louandi Thunder Storm  5  41.091
   892 Lynn Casson
Belle's Little Miss Dearham
Lynn Casson Belle's Little Miss Dearham  10  41.635
   328 Alan Gardner
Indistorm Jessie Girl
Alan Gardner Indistorm Jessie Girl  20  41.647

Eliminations:  73 Jo Childs, Foxy Glacier Mint;  455 Gwyn Roberts, Stantastic;  581 Amy Bennett, Mirramay Firestorm**;  271 Faye Brooks, Lunatic Blue Marian;  287 Martin Reid, Lilhaze Secret Pleasure;  46 Gina Scott, Devongem Free As A Star;  16 Mike Bendell, Devongem Pure Genius AW(G);  496 Karen Hampson, Chazak Sky Rocket;  726 Ellen Sleight, Teddy Bear Grylls;  669 Sarah Shaw, Laugh Out Loud;  47 Gina Scott, My Lunar Star Dream Come True;  221 Lisa Miller, Tillulah Flash Of Jaz ; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs