Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 6 Large Agility Graded 3,4,5

  Judge:  Jo Edwards    Length: 147m  Time: 49secs

Grade 3  - 2 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  195 Jane Powell
Darleyfalls Noddy Spots
Jane Powell Darleyfalls Noddy Spots  0  31.028
2  177 Chris Kerton
Infinity Runners Shanapu
Chris Kerton Infinity Runners Shanapu  0  32.246
   49 Louise Lewis
Super Fly Chunky Monkey
Louise Lewis Super Fly Chunky Monkey  0  38.304
   182 Anne Cairney
Ainmhithe Spice For Life
Anne Cairney Ainmhithe Spice For Life  10  43.756
   396 Pauline Verity
Maccadale Dougal
Pauline Verity Maccadale Dougal  15.363  49.363

Eliminations:  217 Dave Munnings, Comebyanaway Wot A Legacy;  659 Anne Murray, Valgrays Irrestible Diva;  39 Alan Bray, Devongem Blade Runner At Upanovatigers;  17 Mike Bendell, Lookylooky Blue Falcon;  88 Morgan Looker, Forever Chasing Raynbows;  53 Morgan Looker, Rocking Rolo;  366 Claire Mason, Maliene Love Shines Down;  745 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ; 

Grade 4  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  43 Alan Jackson
Again Buddy
Alan Jackson Again Buddy  0  39.954
   889 Heather Mee
Lamintone Dare To Dream AW(B)
Heather Mee Lamintone Dare To Dream AW(B)  0  42.560
   5 Sally Clark
Leiborschy Artur
Sally Clark Leiborschy Artur  5  36.996
   672 Janet Imlach
Criafolen Amber Queen
Janet Imlach Criafolen Amber Queen  5  44.755
   833 Karen Whitehouse
Kazanpaul Creme de La Creme
Karen Whitehouse Kazanpaul Creme de La Creme  5.258  49.258
   720 Susan Williams
Twirly Merley Girl
Susan Williams Twirly Merley Girl  10  48.209

Eliminations:  660 Hannah Lyon, A Different Point Of View;  25 Kim Watts, Weircourt Darcey; 

Grade 5  - 2 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  658 Anne Murray
On A Wing And A Prayer With Jinx
Anne Murray On A Wing And A Prayer With Jinx  0  35.512
2  116 Dawn Milner
Kryptonite Soco AW(S)
Dawn Milner Kryptonite Soco AW(S)  1.618  50.618
   456 Gwyn Roberts
Freyasway Aradiant Triton
Gwyn Roberts Freyasway Aradiant Triton  5  33.099
   536 Angel Eley
Merlins Jem
Angel Eley Merlins Jem  5  37.613
   135 Sam Clarke
Lalapaws Shaken Not Stirred
Sam Clarke Lalapaws Shaken Not Stirred  5  37.634
   846 Karen Boyle
Charlie Bravo
Karen Boyle Charlie Bravo  5  38.830
   127 Sam Davies
Rhyderz Curious Nell
Sam Davies Rhyderz Curious Nell  5  39.809
   743 Jane Drinnan-Payne
Blacksheep Rocket Science
Jane Drinnan-Payne Blacksheep Rocket Science  5  40.870
   722 Louise McCulloch
Darleyfalls He's Got Style
Louise McCulloch Darleyfalls He's Got Style  10  31.554
   509 Mary Trease
Beverton Fern
Mary Trease Beverton Fern  10  35.655
   780 Jo Bird
One Time Only
Jo Bird One Time Only  10  36.995
   145 Mandy Welton
Burnt Saffron
Mandy Welton Burnt Saffron  26.236  55.236

Eliminations:  595 Laura Chudleigh, Infinity Light Sign Of Love;  147 Amanda Austin, Jonanelle Wonder Stone;  346 Steph Matthews, Tredhespan Willow;  157 Lesley Chaffe, Gempaws Denizon Duffy;  190 Sarah Eaton, Sebliminal Perception;  736 Helen Pickering, Mad Michael Of Appledown; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs