Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 52 Large Agility Graded 1,2

  Judge:  Michelle Gladding    Length: 142m  Time: 50secs

Grade 1  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  593 Hils Burder
Pazanne Zinnia
Hils Burder Pazanne Zinnia  0  37.222
   618 Lisa Matthews
Ida Mary Violet
Lisa Matthews Ida Mary Violet  0  43.302
   78 Olivia White
Isilme Mocha Monkey
Olivia White Isilme Mocha Monkey  10  42.724
   311 Adele Lawton
Golden Lion King
Adele Lawton Golden Lion King  15  42.839
   255 Lorraine Matthews
Duggee Macdug Face
Lorraine Matthews Duggee Macdug Face  40.357  85.357

Eliminations:  153 Paul Willmott, Proforza Piece Of Wow;  220 Sharon Arnold, On My Terms Meg;  525 Alan Wadsworth, Blu Moon Wadsworth;  247 Robert Naylor, Pud Puds Pal;  754 Carolyn Jordin, Dreamorox Dare To Shine;  256 Lorraine Matthews, Blue Blue Barney Magrew ; 

Grade 2  - 5 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  2 Julie Andrews
Sunwood Hebe Midnight Sky
Julie Andrews Sunwood Hebe Midnight Sky  0  28.668
2 T  302 Ruth Abrahams
Tanqaru Chasing Times
Ruth Abrahams Tanqaru Chasing Times  0  29.998
3  42 Louise Bray
Proforza Island Tide
Louise Bray Proforza Island Tide  0  31.297
4  130 Nicola Garrett
Sunwood Infinity Drive
Nicola Garrett Sunwood Infinity Drive  0  33.233
5  495 Julie Reeks
Eclipse Of The Blue Eye Boy
Julie Reeks Eclipse Of The Blue Eye Boy  0  33.264
   301 Ruth Abrahams
Lilhaze Spring Dan Sir
Ruth Abrahams Lilhaze Spring Dan Sir  0  34.244
   235 Charlotte Brooke
Kennafell Midnight Whisper
Charlotte Brooke Kennafell Midnight Whisper  0  35.492
   323 Lindsey Lightowler
Breewhych Days Future Past
Lindsey Lightowler Breewhych Days Future Past  5  27.833
   654 Jacqui McWhinney
Aviary Supernatural
Jacqui McWhinney Aviary Supernatural  5  34.430
   48 Louise Lewis
Super Fly Chili Chicken
Louise Lewis Super Fly Chili Chicken  5  36.635
   185 Kate Fowler
Cardueae Veroni
Kate Fowler Cardueae Veroni  5  38.747
   234 Charlotte Brooke
Ellan Vannin Floss Of Kennafell
Charlotte Brooke Ellan Vannin Floss Of Kennafell  10  31.370
   446 Janette Burt
Ewelittle Gem
Janette Burt Ewelittle Gem  10  36.007
   563 Jackie Smith
Tillychance Kahlesion Fire
Jackie Smith Tillychance Kahlesion Fire  10  36.037
   725 Janet Bojko
International Rescue
Janet Bojko International Rescue  12.113  52.113
   363 Helena Cross
Coded Image
Helena Cross Coded Image  15  43.436

Eliminations:  891 Ellie Casson, Freyasway Aradiant Quacey;  880 Leah Ellis, Bizzyberry Savitar;  821 Abby Lusty, Blamorder Bring Him Home ;  326 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;  128 Sam Davies, Into The Woods;  14 Alex Bailey, Guildenmore Swift;  811 Carolyn Bartelous, Carraig Ginny Be Quick;  433 Sarah Hamblin, Rollenwood Lose Yourself;  883 Mia Steedman, Devongem Run River;  788 Natasha Wise, Nedlo Flipping Go Girl;  767 Kathrin Strangfeld, Jedize Red One;  511 Jodie Nazimi, Proforza Lightning McJac's;  92 Chloe Jones, Morgansr Runaway Rory;  885 Nicky Wann, Indigo Star Of Reva;  608 Angela Cairns, Bizzyberry Rocket Girl;  331 Jackie Gardner, Indistorm Tyler Boy;  276 Janet Smith, Carraig Diamant Riobard;  13 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;  186 Kate Fowler, Vogelaar Bees Knees;  693 Ola Kordas, The Set Of Stars Power Dogs;  715 Jayne Pettitt, Cloudtrail Commanche Run;  74 Jo Childs, Aviary Split Second; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs