Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 27 Medium Jumping Combined 1-2

  Judge:  Georgie Bearder    Length: 197m  Time: 79secs

  Awards -   4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 321 Jennifer Howard
Duende Chasing Dreams
Jennifer Howard Duende Chasing Dreams 2  0  33.068
2 T 747 Trish Helme
Duende Epics Awesome Dreams
Trish Helme Duende Epics Awesome Dreams 2  0  33.640
3 851 Huw Davey
Red Forest
Huw Davey Red Forest 1  0  37.404
4 752 Gemma Cooper
Vixon Beau Of Agiligems
Gemma Cooper Vixon Beau Of Agiligems 2  0  37.443
  607 Kate Yeates
Billy Yeates
Kate Yeates Billy Yeates 2  0  38.883
  700 Sharnwild
Starvilla Idris
Sharnwild Starvilla Idris 2  0  74.838
  730 Bellann Hollingbury
Licosateria Sevile Sunrise
Bellann Hollingbury Licosateria Sevile Sunrise 2  5  33.327
  375 Ros Etheridge
Where's My Spritzer
Ros Etheridge Where's My Spritzer 2  5  35.696
  304 Jane Chenery
Turn Up The Volume
Jane Chenery Turn Up The Volume 2  5  38.570
  816 Louise Gibbs
Okey Dokey Doddle
Louise Gibbs Okey Dokey Doddle 2  5  49.261
  861 Debbie Cookson
Ivormyth Kiss-Mas Time
Debbie Cookson Ivormyth Kiss-Mas Time 2  10  42.603
  9 Angela Russell
Tarnedge Rainbow
Angela Russell Tarnedge Rainbow 2  10  51.058
  703 Rob Hughes
Cuckoopen Acrux
Rob Hughes Cuckoopen Acrux 2  10  51.477
  482 Mandy Trendell
Northborders Gamekeeper
Mandy Trendell Northborders Gamekeeper 2  10  52.403

Eliminations:  354 Sue Hardgrave, Dorannelle Reveller;  254 Kat Luotonen, Paco Russell;  188 Jane Pooley, Zaydah Olympic Victory;  738 Wendy Coulson, Poolgreen Jockey;  397 Stephanie Sanderson, Blue Ralph Junior;  771 Claire Cannon, Fiaraidh Sasta;  751 Gemma Cooper, Glittering Dream Of Agiligems;  478 Belinda Taylor, Samsir Vanagloria;  156 Bill Chaffe, Denizon Doris;  132 Carmen Mielnik, McLeanwyre Heartlands Girl;  913 Carol Gibala, Funny Girl Fig;  733 Carol Belsten, Castlerose Starmaster;  553 Kath Noden, Joemario Ice Ice Baby;  567 Gary Acock, Fizz Whizz Misfit;  843 Bryony McDonald, Brimbleway Bryony's Boy ;  56 Anne Reid, Rosanbeth's Ebony Eyes; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs