Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 17 Intermediate Jumping Graded 3,4,5

  Judge:  Debbie Broadhurst    Length: 132m  Time: 40secs

Grade 3  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  813 Stephen Golding
Lornford Eider Duck 'n' Dive Under Shownack
Stephen Golding Lornford Eider Duck 'n' Dive Under Shownack  7.052  47.052

Eliminations:  901 Lindsey Gooch, Sulynbourne Tayen;  19 Grace Mead, Kaiyanita Midnight Charm;  876 Tracey Fowles, Farthingdale Bramble;  105 Helen Smith, Devongem Bravo;  233 Pauline Weston, Bobby Blue Of Ainmhithe;  343 Kayleigh Hewitt, Manicjax Summer Like A Sauna;  579 Lucie Hinchley, Runbye Positive Influence;  117 Dawn Milner, Kryptonite All That Jazz;  146 Mandy Welton, Dogtanian A Journeys Eve;  617 Sally Archenhold, Savath Myll Rudh;  580 Paul Hinchley, Comebyanaway Wild Child; 

Grade 4  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  389 Shirley Carton
Wiccaweys Lightning Lucy AW(B)
Shirley Carton Wiccaweys Lightning Lucy AW(B)  0  37.501
   104 Libby Nicklin
Celtic Beauty
Libby Nicklin Celtic Beauty  5  38.355
   68 Jessica Dutton
Quest Galore Five Dolla More
Jessica Dutton Quest Galore Five Dolla More  5.108  40.108
   69 Heather Walker
Oscy Bo Jangles AW(S)
Heather Walker Oscy Bo Jangles AW(S)  5.89  45.890
   711 Mandy Davenport
And Then There Were Three
Mandy Davenport And Then There Were Three  9.906  49.906

Eliminations:  877 Roger Barnett, Littlethorn Eldorado ;  698 Dawn Price, Teddy Bowen;  410 Jane Penninck, Ivormyth Kisses Of Fire; 

Grade 5  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  653 Bernadette Jobbins
Nedlo Antaris Born Ready
Bernadette Jobbins Nedlo Antaris Born Ready  10  34.479
   750 Jessica Norman
Hardlyjess Wispa Upon A Star AW(B)
Jessica Norman Hardlyjess Wispa Upon A Star AW(B)  10  35.819
   467 Tracey Childs
Shifty Nifty Mr. Badger
Tracey Childs Shifty Nifty Mr. Badger  14.416  44.416

Eliminations:  526 Jacqui Wood, Champwaith Ping Along At Ace AW(S);  914 Julie Kondor, Dorvale Star Spangled;  691 Ruth Parker, Rosmarinus Flomotion;  656 Pauline Aucott, Jakovall Smith's Striker; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs