Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 146 Small Jumping Graded 6,7

  Judge:  Paul Sensky    Length: 145m  Time: 45secs

Grade 6  - 2 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  582 Amy Bennett
Heaven Sent To Mirramay
Amy Bennett Heaven Sent To Mirramay  0  33.430
2  605 Jemma Day
Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S)
Jemma Day Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S)  0  44.910
   739 Janice Philpott
Ch. Aradet Expert Timing AW(S)
Janice Philpott Ch. Aradet Expert Timing AW(S)  7.195  52.195
   85 Julie Leary
Wychlea Don't Stop Me Now AW(S)
Julie Leary Wychlea Don't Stop Me Now AW(S)  8.915  53.915

Eliminations:  911 Zena Lee, Perriley's Moonshine AW(S);  184 Darren Morton, Barytes Black Pearl AW(B);  172 Georgia Bearder, Paucelin Jester;  148 Issy Eley, Barking Mad Tuxedo Lad;  413 Jason Smawfield-Huby, Cotton Candy Sunshine;  915 Denise Butler, Cliffz Desperate Dan;  170 Louise Clayton, Pacolito Ready Seth Go;  835 Archie Goddard, Hot Chocolate On Top;  808 Nikki Downs, Tiggie Yum Yum AW(G); 

Grade 7  - 3 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  164 Rachel Ward
Blazecroft Midnight Akemi AW(G)
Rachel Ward Blazecroft Midnight Akemi AW(G)  0  33.800
2  530 Jackie Wood
Upanover Under Pressure AW(D)
Jackie Wood Upanover Under Pressure AW(D)  0  38.675
3  716 Clive Foden
Ag Ch Mohnesee's Miss Chief
Clive Foden Ag Ch Mohnesee's Miss Chief  0  38.892
   717 Clive Foden
Sirensong Beyond Compare
Clive Foden Sirensong Beyond Compare  0  40.086
   306 Julie Dunlop
Hillsidejemz Firecracker
Julie Dunlop Hillsidejemz Firecracker  5  34.285
   353 Robyn Davis
Lady Poppin Kirkbystephen AW(S)
Robyn Davis Lady Poppin Kirkbystephen AW(S)  20.79  45.790

Eliminations:  560 Ruth Bates, Black Eyed Beanie;  695 Deborah Phillips, Trisant Kestrel ;  453 Ian Smith, Barkaway Mr Mac;  251 Lorna Goodban, Tweet Like Choklat;  863 Danielle Walker, Pommary's Marshalls Law AW(G);  500 Tanya Barber, She Takes The Biscuit AW(S);  814 Clare Dawson, Gregs Cody Boo;  360 Abby Blythe, Smarties Are Ablast AW(D);  168 John Clayton, Ready And Able Mabel;  232 Pauline Weston, Aoife The Leprechaun;  836 Darryl Goddard, Sinapu Blackberry Crumble ;  454 Ian Smith, Barkaways Miss Millie; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs