Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 130 Medium Jumping Graded 3,4,5

  Judge:  Laura Bentley    Length: 178m  Time: 59secs

Grade 3  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  65 Liz Carpenter
Moseleywood Maggie
Liz Carpenter Moseleywood Maggie  0  32.512
   544 Mariann Bayliss
Coral's Crush At Crai
Mariann Bayliss Coral's Crush At Crai  0  35.615
   575 Lynne Jennings
Fortiskeeper Jennings Joy
Lynne Jennings Fortiskeeper Jennings Joy  0  41.406
   696 Deborah Phillips
Trisant Moonlight Ovation At Whizzlewsk
Deborah Phillips Trisant Moonlight Ovation At Whizzlewsk  0  49.301
   824 Sarah Hammersley
Captain Cream
Sarah Hammersley Captain Cream  0  50.392
   264 Celia Smith
Crazy Daisy Daze AW(B)
Celia Smith Crazy Daisy Daze AW(B)  5  50.814
   263 Sarah Bradford
Kentredecim's Ambassadors
Sarah Bradford Kentredecim's Ambassadors  5  55.832
   554 Julie Savage
Venus Lord Of Roden
Julie Savage Venus Lord Of Roden  18.662  72.662

Eliminations:  408 Rebecca Colley, Encore Wildest Dreams;  523 Susan Wheatley, Charterwood Honessa;  545 Mariann Bayliss, Bet Your Bottom Dollar;  179 Josette Hibbert, Rownwood Bracken; 

Grade 4  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  115 Ian Burnard
Misty Eve
Ian Burnard Misty Eve  0  36.521
   425 Naomi Lee
Sweet Carolina
Naomi Lee Sweet Carolina  0  41.074
   598 Michelle Gladding
Shelridge Spun Gold At Startoonie AW(B)
Michelle Gladding Shelridge Spun Gold At Startoonie AW(B)  0  51.125
   521 Lorraine Bedford
Rainmark The Charmed One AW(B)
Lorraine Bedford Rainmark The Charmed One AW(B)  5  55.203

Eliminations:  159 Di Shepherd, Olivia Of The Olivet; 

Grade 5  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  95 Jo Gleed
Devongem Firing It Up
Jo Gleed Devongem Firing It Up  0  32.956
   202 Kate Heritage
Tibbyted Didia Dogba
Kate Heritage Tibbyted Didia Dogba  0  46.218

Eliminations:  760 Peter Schofield, Tickle My Tum;  121 Katrina Bayliss, Majesticalglowing Amber AW(B) ;  160 Di Shepherd, Pippa Pipsqueak;  795 Fiona Connolley, Toffee Revel;  921 Caroline Booth, Bottesford Redhead Girl;  631 Ingrid Robinson, Miss Marigold; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs