Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 126 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2

  Judge:  Tom Flynn    Length: 140m  Time: 56secs

Grade 1  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  376 Laura Warwick
Midnight Bloom
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom  0  27.659
   141 Chelsea Tindall
Chelsea’s Ava
Chelsea Tindall Chelsea’s Ava  0  28.822
   198 Clare Evans
Night Sky Blue
Clare Evans Night Sky Blue  0  34.130
   373 Lorraine Wilde
Sir Tucker Of Droitwich
Lorraine Wilde Sir Tucker Of Droitwich  0  47.600
   123 Linda Hayman
Tilly Biscuit
Linda Hayman Tilly Biscuit  5  45.321
   211 Leah Gibson
Mulberry Mischief
Leah Gibson Mulberry Mischief  12.069  58.069
   828 Hannah Billington
Hondonvale Sunrise
Hannah Billington Hondonvale Sunrise  15  52.866

Eliminations:  260 Carol Bird, Loki Labyrinth ;  508 Bethany Morris, Buzzin Bee Lunamoon; 

Grade 2  - 3 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  787 Natasha Wise
Tottlefields Flipping Bizzy
Natasha Wise Tottlefields Flipping Bizzy  0  26.785
2 T  304 Jane Chenery
Turn Up The Volume
Jane Chenery Turn Up The Volume  0  29.667
3  334 Jo Edwards
The Craizy Circle Of Life
Jo Edwards The Craizy Circle Of Life  0  31.091
   254 Kat Luotonen
Paco Russell
Kat Luotonen Paco Russell  0  32.451
   70 Beth Stuart
The Great Lord Archibold
Beth Stuart The Great Lord Archibold  0  32.708
   405 Annette Grassi
Playin’ A Blinder
Annette Grassi Playin’ A Blinder  0  36.263
   703 Rob Hughes
Cuckoopen Acrux
Rob Hughes Cuckoopen Acrux  5  32.585
   415 Karen Byard
Devongem Black Diamond
Karen Byard Devongem Black Diamond  5  32.780
   553 Kath Noden
Joemario Ice Ice Baby
Kath Noden Joemario Ice Ice Baby  5  46.773
   56 Anne Reid
Rosanbeth's Ebony Eyes
Anne Reid Rosanbeth's Ebony Eyes  5.862  61.862
   913 Carol Gibala
Funny Girl Fig
Carol Gibala Funny Girl Fig  15  48.672

Eliminations:  329 Alan Gardner, Im Ina Pickle;  436 Rachel Cresswell, Wrennamo Dual Purpose;  149 Issy Eley, Starrytails Rio de Janeiro;  417 Sue Popham, Dark Jedeye Returns;  158 Lesley Chaffe, Denizon Doris;  503 Sarah Davis, Follyfox Funny Girl;  567 Gary Acock, Fizz Whizz Misfit;  321 Jennifer Howard, Duende Chasing Dreams;  776 Julie Whitney, Duende Magical Dreams;  273 Lindan Licietis, Kenynten Without A Doubt;  668 Tanya Harper, Plumtastic Gift From Crai; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs