Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 125 Medium Agility Graded 1,2

  Judge:  Andy Easton    Length: 148m  Time: 66secs

Grade 1  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  376 Laura Warwick
Midnight Bloom
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom  0  27.721
   141 Chelsea Tindall
Chelsea’s Ava
Chelsea Tindall Chelsea’s Ava  0  31.481
   211 Leah Gibson
Mulberry Mischief
Leah Gibson Mulberry Mischief  0  40.881
   123 Linda Hayman
Tilly Biscuit
Linda Hayman Tilly Biscuit  5  45.054
   450 Sara Green
Albie The One
Sara Green Albie The One  5  45.261
   828 Hannah Billington
Hondonvale Sunrise
Hannah Billington Hondonvale Sunrise  5  47.980
   198 Clare Evans
Night Sky Blue
Clare Evans Night Sky Blue  15  24.883
   260 Carol Bird
Loki Labyrinth
Carol Bird Loki Labyrinth  20  57.894

Eliminations:  508 Bethany Morris, Buzzin Bee Lunamoon; 

Grade 2  - 3 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  329 Alan Gardner
Im Ina Pickle
Alan Gardner Im Ina Pickle  0  30.215
2 T  405 Annette Grassi
Playin’ A Blinder
Annette Grassi Playin’ A Blinder  0  34.872
3  482 Mandy Trendell
Northborders Gamekeeper
Mandy Trendell Northborders Gamekeeper  0  36.274
   553 Kath Noden
Joemario Ice Ice Baby
Kath Noden Joemario Ice Ice Baby  0  52.866
   304 Jane Chenery
Turn Up The Volume
Jane Chenery Turn Up The Volume  5  30.071
   415 Karen Byard
Devongem Black Diamond
Karen Byard Devongem Black Diamond  5  32.862
   503 Sarah Davis
Follyfox Funny Girl
Sarah Davis Follyfox Funny Girl  5  33.472
   334 Jo Edwards
The Craizy Circle Of Life
Jo Edwards The Craizy Circle Of Life  5  34.521
   668 Tanya Harper
Plumtastic Gift From Crai
Tanya Harper Plumtastic Gift From Crai  10  40.107
   776 Julie Whitney
Duende Magical Dreams
Julie Whitney Duende Magical Dreams  10  44.693
   703 Rob Hughes
Cuckoopen Acrux
Rob Hughes Cuckoopen Acrux  15  34.223
   913 Carol Gibala
Funny Girl Fig
Carol Gibala Funny Girl Fig  15  52.927
   273 Lindan Licietis
Kenynten Without A Doubt
Lindan Licietis Kenynten Without A Doubt  20  43.901
   56 Anne Reid
Rosanbeth's Ebony Eyes
Anne Reid Rosanbeth's Ebony Eyes  58.702  114.702

Eliminations:  321 Jennifer Howard, Duende Chasing Dreams;  149 Issy Eley, Starrytails Rio de Janeiro;  254 Kat Luotonen, Paco Russell;  567 Gary Acock, Fizz Whizz Misfit;  417 Sue Popham, Dark Jedeye Returns;  70 Beth Stuart, The Great Lord Archibold;  158 Lesley Chaffe, Denizon Doris; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs