Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 118 Intermediate Jumping Graded 3,4,5

  Judge:  Laura Bentley    Length: 178m  Time: 53secs

Grade 3  - 2 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  472 Toni Smith
Cherryhog Bright Future
Toni Smith Cherryhog Bright Future  0  33.058
2  151 Philippa Bradley
Devongem Be Brilliant
Philippa Bradley Devongem Be Brilliant  0  33.162
   517 Julie Nicholson
Boo My Little Firecracker
Julie Nicholson Boo My Little Firecracker  0  52.196
   579 Lucie Hinchley
Runbye Positive Influence
Lucie Hinchley Runbye Positive Influence  5  33.811

Eliminations:  617 Sally Archenhold, Savath Myll Rudh;  637 Lisa Johnson, Bonnie Blue Belle;  675 Alisa Atkins, Patrick Starfish;  222 Lisa Miller, Mendipstar Guiding Light;  105 Helen Smith, Devongem Bravo;  233 Pauline Weston, Bobby Blue Of Ainmhithe;  19 Grace Mead, Kaiyanita Midnight Charm;  901 Lindsey Gooch, Sulynbourne Tayen;  580 Paul Hinchley, Comebyanaway Wild Child;  630 Emma Nicholson, Castomya Never Say Never;  813 Stephen Golding, Lornford Eider Duck 'n' Dive Under Shownack; 

Grade 4  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  104 Libby Nicklin
Celtic Beauty
Libby Nicklin Celtic Beauty  0  49.310
   68 Jessica Dutton
Quest Galore Five Dolla More
Jessica Dutton Quest Galore Five Dolla More  0  51.794
   69 Heather Walker
Oscy Bo Jangles AW(S)
Heather Walker Oscy Bo Jangles AW(S)  9.676  62.676
   389 Shirley Carton
Wiccaweys Lightning Lucy AW(B)
Shirley Carton Wiccaweys Lightning Lucy AW(B)  21.651  74.651

Eliminations:  122 Katrina Bayliss, My Flash Of Inspiration ;  823 Heather McMillan, Skyblue Meaford;  410 Karen Ginster, Ivormyth Kisses Of Fire;  877 Roger Barnett, Littlethorn Eldorado ; 

Grade 5  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  487 Emma Ginster
Ivorred Masked In Blue
Emma Ginster Ivorred Masked In Blue  0  38.952
   532 Kate Lamacraft
Gem Of The Hub
Kate Lamacraft Gem Of The Hub  5  39.829
   492 Colin Owen
Dynamite Dill AW(B)
Colin Owen Dynamite Dill AW(B)  5  45.498
   526 Jacqui Wood
Champwaith Ping Along At Ace AW(S)
Jacqui Wood Champwaith Ping Along At Ace AW(S)  5  46.754

Eliminations:  494 Julie Reeks, Eclipse Of The Bon Bon;  785 Matthew Goodliffe, Bellatrix One Vision;  873 Belinda Charles, Welsh Rarebit;  653 Bernadette Jobbins, Nedlo Antaris Born Ready; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs