Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 JDA (Ind)   (Show type: Independent)

  Class: 3 Steeplechase Combined 1-3

  Judge:  Mark Dilley    Length: 115m  Time: 60secs

Small  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   3 Donna Crist Dallason's Lily The Pink 2  0  17.347
2   77 Jeanette Tandy Fisherbloom In Amazingg 3  0  19.736
    129 Kevin Sheehan Golden Chase Oscar 1  0  23.684
    36 Susan Hourd Millstone Jasper Fox 2  0  25.835
    52 Vicki Gregory Crackers Jack Cookie AW(B) 3  0  26.609
    131 Claire Ricks Emblehope Butterball at Leysh 1  0  31.308
    13 Belinda Taylor Jamboree Magic Solitaire 1  0  31.812
    58 Annabel Readman Marvellous Mr Fudge 1  0  37.706
    80 Jo Hobson-Cooper Ouseview Blazing Bella 2  0  41.216
    66 Gail Brown Dakata Red Rocko 3  5  37.830

Eliminations: 

Medium  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   24 Kirsty Fanthorpe Let's Get Ready To Grumble 3  0  18.358
2   121 Pia Rolfe Lightning Lady Luna 3  0  20.093
    11 Jane Pooley Zaydah Olympic Victory 1  0  20.728
    119 Emily McKenna Bree Bo 1  0  22.884
    106 Natalie Mott Little Ratbag 3  0  23.513
    50 Emily Stevens Sergeant Bucky Barnes 1  0  23.690
    62 Carole Fiori Master Beau Jangles 2  10  49.486
    37 Sandra Rees-Pedlar Toes Gwyn Griffin 2  15  28.093

Eliminations:  4 Linsey Walker, Penny Of The Wood;  105 Jean Brennan, Woody would if he could;  5 Tilly Parrott, Milo; 

Intermediate  - 3 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   7 Claire Brett Dallason Merrydown Brie 3  0  17.977
2   48 Sylvia Holt Sweet Mia Of Mine 2  0  20.799
3   18 Ann Caldwell Hillpark Queen Bee For Cerysan 2  0  25.764
    85 Tracy Bennett Helgen Romeo The Lover 1  0  29.758
    83 Andrea Witham Whirlwind Tizzy 2  5  18.350
    104 Paul Young Magilitas Unbelievable 2  5  19.108
    47 Sylvia Holt Lady Kymiecoo 3  5  19.659
    28 Sharon Dilley Madster's Fun On The Run 2  5  21.875
    118 Maureen Hartley Shelby Magic 3  5  24.474
    95 Carol Jones Morgans Lethal Weapon 2  10  17.607
    128 Julia Roberts Pip Pa Squeak 1  25  25.938

Eliminations:  51 Kirsty Fanthorpe, Quinnstar Cheyenne;  84 Karen Isbell, Moon Lite Bliss;  91 Dawn Calver, Witch Way Nellie May;  102 Sharon Harber, Xander Of The Black Pearl;  114 Steve Young, Sparkles Thomas; 

Large  - 4 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   103 Jan Fox Caught Red Handed 3  0  16.571
2   108 Olivia Needham Alfie Treseder 1  0  18.013
3   86 Ian Stowers Jack's My Mate 2  0  18.116
4   113 Mary O'Neill Jumping Jack Flash 2  0  21.111
    72 Sandra Edwards Just So Fancy Nancy 2  0  23.266
    122 Pia Rolfe Howards Harvest Haystack 2  0  24.492
    78 Dave Pearce Henrys Mojito 1  0  26.878
    90 Helen Williams Cuddly Duddly my Buddy 2  0  32.283
    112 Steve Young King Timber 3  5  15.817
    46 Raine Wellman Lalapaws Don't Stop Me Now 3  5  19.644
    45 Kate Osborn Mr Kipling 1  5  44.009

Eliminations:  49 Laura Rundle, Milosaurus Rex;  109 Kevin Donaldson, Comebyanaway Perfect Timin;  23 Kirsty Fanthorpe, Kirkwind Moonshine Blue ;  101 David Robinson, Ainmhithe Jack;  12 Lorraine Chappell, Just Simply Red;  147 Mandy Hecek, Ainmhithe Handles for forks; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs