Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 JDA (Ind)   (Show type: Independent)

  Class: 2 Jumping Combined 1-3

  Judge:  David Anderson    Length: 140m  Time: 55secs

Small  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   77 Jeanette Tandy Fisherbloom In Amazingg 3  0  31.809
2   52 Vicki Gregory Crackers Jack Cookie AW(B) 3  0  35.045
    36 Susan Hourd Millstone Jasper Fox 2  0  39.561
    66 Gail Brown Dakata Red Rocko 3  1.346  56.346
    13 Belinda Taylor Jamboree Magic Solitaire 1  5  44.728
    3 Donna Crist Dallason's Lily The Pink 2  10  30.329
    129 Kevin Sheehan Golden Chase Oscar 1  15  43.133

Eliminations:  80 Jo Hobson-Cooper, Ouseview Blazing Bella;  131 Claire Ricks, Emblehope Butterball at Leysh;  58 Annabel Readman, Marvellous Mr Fudge; 

Medium  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   11 Jane Pooley Zaydah Olympic Victory 1  0  32.861
2   106 Natalie Mott Little Ratbag 3  0  40.931
    105 Jean Brennan Woody would if he could 2  5  32.561
    24 Kirsty Fanthorpe Let's Get Ready To Grumble 3  5  34.948

Eliminations:  5 Tilly Parrott, Milo;  4 Linsey Walker, Penny Of The Wood;  121 Pia Rolfe, Lightning Lady Luna;  37 Sandra Rees-Pedlar, Toes Gwyn Griffin ;  50 Emily Stevens, Sergeant Bucky Barnes;  62 Carole Fiori, Master Beau Jangles;  119 Emily McKenna, Bree Bo ; 

Intermediate  - 3 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   28 Sharon Dilley Madster's Fun On The Run 2  0  31.396
2   118 Maureen Hartley Shelby Magic 3  0  33.120
3   47 Sylvia Holt Lady Kymiecoo 3  0  33.445
    91 Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May 1  0  43.999
    83 Andrea Witham Whirlwind Tizzy 2  5  29.058
    114 Steve Young Sparkles Thomas 1  5  31.081
    48 Sylvia Holt Sweet Mia Of Mine 2  5  44.005
    85 Tracy Bennett Helgen Romeo The Lover 1  9.359  64.359
    51 Kirsty Fanthorpe Quinnstar Cheyenne 1  10  31.967

Eliminations:  102 Sharon Harber, Xander Of The Black Pearl;  128 Julia Roberts, Pip Pa Squeak;  104 Paul Young, Magilitas Unbelievable;  7 Claire Brett, Dallason Merrydown Brie;  18 Ann Caldwell, Hillpark Queen Bee For Cerysan;  95 Carol Jones, Morgans Lethal Weapon;  84 Karen Isbell, Moon Lite Bliss; 

Large  - 4 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   122 Pia Rolfe Howards Harvest Haystack 2  0  39.124
2   78 Dave Pearce Henrys Mojito 1  0  40.361
3   109 Kevin Donaldson Comebyanaway Perfect Timin 1  5  26.534
4   112 Steve Young King Timber 3  10  25.164
    12 Lorraine Chappell Just Simply Red 2  10  34.252
    72 Sandra Edwards Just So Fancy Nancy 2  38.232  83.232

Eliminations:  90 Helen Williams, Cuddly Duddly my Buddy;  45 Kate Osborn, Mr Kipling;  147 Mandy Hecek, Ainmhithe Handles for forks;  113 Mary O'Neill, Jumping Jack Flash;  86 Ian Stowers, Jack's My Mate;  89 Helen Williams, Hitchin's Houdini;  49 Laura Rundle, Milosaurus Rex;  23 Kirsty Fanthorpe, Kirkwind Moonshine Blue ;  46 Raine Wellman, Lalapaws Don't Stop Me Now;  103 Jan Fox, Caught Red Handed;  108 Olivia Needham, Alfie Treseder;  101 David Robinson, Ainmhithe Jack; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs