Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 JDA (Ind)   (Show type: Independent)

  Class: 2 Jumping Combined 1-3

  Judge:  Sandra & Owen Edwards    Length: 115m  Time: 50secs

Small  - 1 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   36 Susan Hourd Millstone Jasper Fox 2  0  36.699
    16 Elaine King Night Terror 2  5  43.500
    79 Jo Hobson-Cooper Ousview Maids Miracle 3  5  45.605

Eliminations:  135 Gillian Washington, Reyna The Rocket ;  80 Jo Hobson-Cooper, Ouseview Blazing Bella; 

Medium  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   123 Caroline Sanders Sheza Loony Lunatic 1  0  28.741
2   9 Julie Dawn Tait Tyke Lets Get Fizzical 3  0  37.997
    149 Nete Newport Netes Selection 3  0  45.629
    22 Harry Churchill Harrys Marley 2  5  25.567
    121 Pia Rolfe Lightning Lady Luna 3  5  26.435
    137 Pauline Sabey I Aim To Please 3  17.269  57.269

Eliminations:  25 Gill Duroe, Annavah Kirsch Kiss;  33 Joanna Loomes, Joanna's Ruby Girl;  44 Dawn Jenkinson, Pytchley Toffee;  17 Louise McMahon, Follow The Scent Saffron;  19 Hannah Bird, Enchanting Forest Rose;  61 Kathy Dimmock, A little bit of magic;  99 Gemma Cooper, Glittering Dream Of Agiligems;  100 Gemma Cooper, Vixon Beau Of Agiligems; 

Intermediate  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   91 Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May 1  0  31.947
2   114 Steve Young Sparkles Thomas 1  20  31.333

Eliminations:  124 Denise Poynter, Meisterwerk Xmas Shadow;  29 Anne Westrope, Spiderwick Ringmaster;  125 Denise Poynter, Meisterwerk Preema;  42 Hayley Ward, The Cookie Thief ;  102 Sharon Harber, Xander Of The Black Pearl;  41 Hayley Ward, Little Legs Ria;  139 Sarah Hamblin, Rollenwood Cahuilla; 

Large  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   112 Steve Young King Timber 3  0  25.388
2   107 Emily Slevin Kentixen Bee Orchid AW(S) 3  0  31.858
    122 Pia Rolfe Howards Harvest Haystack 2  0  37.161
    143 Helen Franks Dilys Cwtch Carfre 1  0.796  50.796
    89 Helen Williams Hitchin's Houdini 3  28.815  73.815

Eliminations:  72 Sandra Edwards, Just So Fancy Nancy;  90 Helen Williams, Cuddly Duddly my Buddy;  101 David Robinson, Ainmhithe Jack;  86 Ian Stowers, Jack's My Mate;  145 Donna Burke, My Marvin;  109 Kevin Donaldson, Comebyanaway Perfect Timin;  45 Kate Osborn, Mr Kipling;  103 Jan Fox, Caught Red Handed; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs