Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Breerock   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 4 Large Jumping Combined 1-4

  Judge:  Julie Raywood    Length: 144m  Time: 53secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   231 Lindsey Lightowler Farwoodview Jupiter Ash 3 N  0  34.536
2   37 Maxine Shell Snookbank Rosemary 2 N  0  41.674
    195 Ailsa Hay Rann's Promise 4 N  0  45.001
    48 Sarah Webb Black Jack's On Track 3 N  5  34.000
    122 Jane Bradley Step Down Pollyanna 4 N  5  35.068
    82 Kathryn Harris It's Not Rocket Science 3 N  5  36.791
    19 Andrea Weldrand Andrays Tiger Lily 4 N  5  48.307
    163 Kay Gibson Gandals White 2 N  8.826  56.826
    207 Chloe Eilbeck Mosedales Melody 4 N  10  34.192
    146 Shona Broome Dans Defender AW(S) 3 N  10  46.693
    62 Donna Surtees Miss Batty 4 N  15  34.112
    38 Maxine Shell Snookbank Blonde Bombshell 2 N  15  45.808

Eliminations:  182 Klaus-Dieter Scholz, Riverflair Marzipan;  29 Julie York, Fair Maid;  54 Jill Ward, Skye Like Tyke;  277 Julian Butler, Spot The Hidden Gem;  30 Julie York, Farwood View Fairmaid;  84 Martin Clayton, Templehall Dobbie;  171 Christine Ainsley, Tikka Run And Jump;  117 Pamela Ayres, Laird Of Glenamara;  237 Paul Roberts, Nidderdale Archies Arrow;  279 Kim Lambert, Obie One A New Hope;  244 Dave White, Astra Tyg;  240 Yvonne Cranston, Davonne Lynmore Mirk;  86 Gail Odonnell, Janbell Secret Mission;  77 Lynn Harrison, Janbell Feel The Force;  278 Julian Butler, Farwoodview Jake Solstice; 

LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   286 Woolley John Boris Kollyoff 4 Y  0  29.857
2   224 Alison Hague Teasels Magical Mist 4 Y  0  33.254
    94 Leah McGrath Black And White Wonder 3 Y  0  39.834
    259 Nicole Hume Find Us Findefuchs 3 Y  0  42.564
    172 Rebecca Bradford Tuscanlad 2 Y  0  52.291
    134 Erin Miller Tartan Song 2 Y  5  40.812
    222 Serena Ternent SHAK’s Little Man 3 Y  5  44.348
    119 Rebecca Silk Varkata Last Jedi 1 Y  5.529  58.529
    196 Carole Mason Magpie Milly 4 Y  11.63  59.630
    66 Steve Pegram Miraje Jacobean Rebel 3 Y  20  42.910
    139 Emily Fothergill Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba 2 Y  25  41.241

Eliminations:  46 Debbie Williams, Elsfield Amazing Grace;  173 Skye Snowdon, she,s in the herb family;  36 Tony Hudson, Our Turbotastic Tyke;  165 Helen Knowles, Little Tinker Boo;  97 Cassie Webster, Titirangi Touch Of Moss;  210 Holly Adgo, Arthur Wiggleton Peas;  288 Joyce Cook, 'Way To Go' Dancing Star;  115 Laura Brenchley, Pursuing Nimrod In Ernest;  211 Christine Hall, Code Breaker;  141 Kathryn Hutchinson, Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe;  137 Emily Fothergill, Stardom's Jack Of All Grades;  273 Babs Harbage, Saffy Waffy Doo Dah; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs