Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Breerock   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 39 Large Agility Combined 5-7

  Judge:  Kevin Smith    Length: 150m  Time: 43secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 4 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   144 Cameron Bell Cenroma Candy's Bubble Wrap 7 N  0  35.996
2   194 Rosanna Duarte Morganís R Kangaruby 5 N  0  40.240
3   228 Jillian Johnstone Westwood Storm AW(G) 7 N  0  42.495
4   100 Sally Lawn Bright Star At Talbrag AW(S) 5 N  0.853  43.853
    193 Rosanna Duarte Morgan's R Simply Amazing 6 N  1.63  44.630
    81 Kathryn Harris Whale Of A Thyme 7 N  1.695  44.695
    138 Emily Fothergill Melneg Fantastic 6 N  1.952  44.952
    159 Jennifer Ridley Ellan-Vannin Beau Dream 6 N  2.222  45.222
    108 Judith Firth Morganr Bess 5 N  3.258  46.258
    99 Nicky Crossley Andrays I Spyder Hooligan 7 N  5  34.646
    87 Claire Cumming Tammeraye Carebear 7 N  5  34.674
    2 Kathleen Davison Aydon Tweed 6 N  5  41.151
    1 Jill Johnson Kesrock Mayfly AW(G) 7 N  5  41.911
    186 Maureen Cuthbert All In A Tizzy 5 N  5.842  43.842
    9 Katherine Clark Breewhych Indi Roc Dancer At Borderweaver 7 N  6.161  44.161
    226 Jillian Johnstone Chunky Monkey 7 N  8.107  46.107
    3 Kathleen Davison Hawksteel Knight 6 N  8.8  46.800
    103 Jane Henderson Highlands Harry 5 N  25.777  58.777

Eliminations:  227 Jillian Johnstone, Kez Rock On Tomee AW(D);  168 Christine Ainsley, Shock Em Voltz AW(D);  136 Emily Fothergill, Lightning Shock Of Stardom;  236 Paul Roberts, Morgan's Sonny Jim;  12 Jackie Roebuck, Tri 'n' Fly Border Riot;  73 Debbi Dixon, Zada Ruby Red;  267 Jackie Reid, Sianworth Rustic Knight;  200 Sharon Reeder, Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(S);  126 Sally Sayers, A Star Indie Making;  230 Lucy Lightowler, Morgans Spider From Mars;  221 Annette Jackson, Nells Amazing Ace;  93 Lesley Hicks, LALAPAWS KIR ROYALE;  14 Jackie Roebuck, Black Knight Of Merie;  169 Christine Ainsley, Buddy Wow Factor;  13 Jackie Roebuck, Quest Black Desire;  67 Steve Pegram, Disnae Like Stoppin AW(S);  268 Jackie Reid, Sianworth Spirit of Lewis;  8 Anne Armstrong, Magic Ziggy Starlite; 

LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   199 Sharon Reeder Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D) 7 Y  0  36.437
2   158 Jennifer Ridley Rogue Of Roxloe AW(D) 7 Y  0  38.106
    61 Donna Surtees Arfus Trouble And Strife 7 Y  0  39.541
    151 Lisa Traverse Whitemoss Conamara 7 Y  0  40.969
    234 Stuart Raine Rainstorm At Midnight 7 Y  5  34.949
    65 Steve Pegram Borderbrook Final Match AW(G) 7 Y  5  36.136
    110 Gail Whitehouse Sherebridge Miss Dynamite 5 Y  6.598  49.598
    124 Vivien Antcliffe Choca Doodle Do AW(S) 7 Y  8.945  51.945
    142 Hazel Brown Gary The Snail 6 Y  14.242  47.242
    102 Jane Henderson Morgansr Mohican Smile 6 Y  14.639  52.639
    192 Rachel Duarte What Katy Did 6 Y  17.488  60.488

Eliminations:  220 Pete Ayling, Thumb Bellina;  24 Jane Grayson, Duke Of Costa;  287 Joyce Cook, 'Way To Go' Bright Star AW(G);  140 Kathryn Hutchinson, Super Cal Is Fabalistic;  11 Beverley Fenwick, Northgrain Happy Jack; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs