Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Breerock   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 38 Large Agility Graded 6,7

  Judge:  Chloe Eilbeck    Length: 147m  Time: 45secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 6 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   154 Janet Thompson Elswish Dark River N  0  34.272
2   138 Emily Fothergill Melneg Fantastic N  5  41.609
    3 Kathleen Davison Hawksteel Knight N  5.735  50.735

Eliminations:  200 Sharon Reeder, Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(B);  2 Kathleen Davison, Aydon Tweed;  159 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Beau Dream;  193 Rosanna Duarte, Morgan's R Simply Amazing;  187 Karen Johnson, Rainesgift Out Of Time;  8 Anne Armstrong, Magic Ziggy Starlite;  126 Sally Sayers, A Star Indie Making; 

Grade 6 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   102 Jane Henderson Morgansr Mohican Smile Y  5.497  50.497
2   142 Hazel Brown Gary The Snail Y  6.507  46.507
    192 Rachel Duarte What Katy Did Y  25.132  60.132

Eliminations:  104 Nicola Readman, Strayhead Electra;  79 Gina Russell, Blissful Thinking AW(G); 

Grade 7 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   99 Nicky Crossley Andrays I Spyder Hooligan N  0  36.900
2   93 Lesley Hicks LALAPAWS KIR ROYALE N  0  37.537
    227 Jillian Johnstone Kez Rock On Tomee AW(D) N  0  38.584
    268 Jackie Reid Sianworth Spirit of Lewis N  0  40.639
    168 Christine Ainsley Shock Em Voltz AW(D) N  0  41.162
    9 Katherine Clark Breewhych Indi Roc Dancer At Borderweaver N  5  40.793
    226 Jillian Johnstone Chunky Monkey N  5  41.457
    136 Emily Fothergill Lightning Shock Of Stardom N  5  42.331

Eliminations:  1 Gillian Jonhson, Kesrock Mayfly AW(G);  267 Jackie Reid, Sianworth Rustic Knight;  87 Claire Cumming, Tammeraye Carebear;  236 Paul Roberts, Morgan's Sonny Jim;  169 Christine Ainsley, Buddy Wow Factor;  144 Cameron Bell, Cenroma Candy's Bubble Wrap;  230 Lucy Lightowler, Morgans Spider From Mars;  81 Kathryn Harris, Whale Of A Thyme;  228 Jillian Johnstone, Westwood Storm AW(G); 

Grade 7 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   153 Janet Thompson Borderpaws Dark Wish Y  0  34.094
2   158 Jennifer Ridley Rogue Of Roxloe AW(D) Y  0  38.996
    124 Vivien Antcliffe Choca Doodle Do AW(S) Y  1.005  46.005
    199 Sharon Reeder Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D) Y  5  35.419
    61 Donna Surtees Arfus Trouble And Strife Y  5.934  45.934
    151 Lisa Traverse Whitemoss Conamara Y  10  42.884

Eliminations:  220 Pete Ayling, Thumb Bellina;  65 Steve Pegram, Borderbrook Final Match AW(G);  234 Stuart Raine, Rainstorm At Midnight;  287 Joyce Cook, 'Way To Go' Bright Star AW(G);  140 Kathryn Hutchinson, Super Cal Is Fabalistic; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs