Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Breerock   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 3 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Nicola Smith    Length: 119m  Time: 40secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 1 - FULL Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time

Eliminations: 

Grade 1 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   173 Skye Snowdon she,s in the herb family Y  0  23.751
2   119 Rebecca Silk Varkata Last Jedi Y  3.336  43.336
    36 Tony Hudson Our Turbotastic Tyke Y  5  24.025

Eliminations:  210 Holly Adgo, Arthur Wiggleton Peas; 

Grade 2 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   38 Maxine Shell Snookbank Blonde Bombshell N  0  30.566
2   162 Kay Gibson Bilbo Baggins Of Bag End N  5  35.694

Eliminations:  37 Maxine Shell, Snookbank Rosemary;  171 Christine Ainsley, Tikka Run And Jump;  237 Paul Roberts, Nidderdale Archies Arrow; 

Grade 2 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   172 Rebecca Bradford Tuscanlad Y  0  39.547
2   134 Erin Miller Tartan Song Y  5  32.931
    139 Emily Fothergill Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba Y  10  27.928

Eliminations:  165 Helen Knowles, Little Tinker Boo; 

Grade 3 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   278 Julian Butler Farwoodview Jake Solstice N  0  22.654
2   82 Kathryn Harris It's Not Rocket Science N  0  27.989
    29 Julie York Fair Maid N  0  33.594
    231 Lindsey Lightowler Farwoodview Jupiter Ash N  5  25.814
    48 Sarah Webb Black Jack's On Track N  5  30.315
    117 Pamela Ayres Laird Of Glenamara N  5  31.015
    77 Lynn Harrison Janbell Feel The Force N  12.666  47.666
    86 Gail Odonnell Janbell Secret Mission N  15  33.854
    146 Shona Broome Dans Defender AW(S) N  15  39.415

Eliminations:  30 Julie York, Farwood View Fairmaid;  277 Julian Butler, Spot The Hidden Gem;  240 Yvonne Cranston, Davonne Lynmore Mirk;  279 Kim Lambert, Obie One A New Hope;  54 Jill Ward, Skye Like Tyke; 

Grade 3 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   94 Leah McGrath Black And White Wonder Y  0  26.106
2   259 Nicole Hume Find Us Findefuchs Y  5  24.045
    273 Babs Harbage Saffy Waffy Doo Dah Y  5  31.795
    205 Lynn Stevens Scorhill Addition To Sherebridge Y  5  39.467
    141 Kathryn Hutchinson Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe Y  15  24.673
    66 Steve Pegram Miraje Jacobean Rebel Y  20  24.962

Eliminations:  288 Joyce Cook, 'Way To Go' Dancing Star;  97 Cassie Webster, Titirangi Touch Of Moss;  137 Emily Fothergill, Stardom's Jack Of All Grades;  222 Serena Ternent, SHAK’s Little Man; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs