Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Breerock   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 10 Large Jumping Graded 6,7

  Judge:  Nicola Smith    Length: 117m  Time: 40secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 6 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   159 Jennifer Ridley Ellan-Vannin Beau Dream N  0  33.104
2   138 Emily Fothergill Melneg Fantastic N  10  29.382
    8 Anne Armstrong Magic Ziggy Starlite N  15  39.146

Eliminations:  187 Karen Johnson, Rainesgift Out Of Time;  126 Sally Sayers, A Star Indie Making;  209 Chloe Eilbeck, Princess Raughton Rose;  189 Catherine Allen, A Magical Moment Of Merle;  198 Sarah Graham, Reivers Amazy Crazy Maisie; 

Grade 6 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   118 Steve Johnston Bauble Bell Beauty Y  0  32.141
2   102 Jane Henderson Morgansr Mohican Smile Y  0.106  40.106
    178 Denise Moss Peter's Jack The Lad Y  10  37.569

Eliminations: 

Grade 7 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   128 Jane Seller Elswish Dark Legend N  0  25.961
2   136 Emily Fothergill Lightning Shock Of Stardom N  0  26.222
    230 Lindsey Lightowler Morgans Spider From Mars N  0  26.354
    169 Christine Ainsley Buddy Wow Factor N  0  30.324
    236 Paul Roberts Morgan's Sonny Jim N  5  31.959
    81 Kathryn Harris Whale Of A Thyme N  10  31.785

Eliminations:  93 Lesley Hicks, LALAPAWS KIR ROYALE;  99 Nicky Crossley, Andrays I Spyder Hooligan;  214 Kay Scarlett, Dealbreaker Abbie AW(S);  17 Andrea Weldrand, Andrays Magical Dream;  168 Christine Ainsley, Shock Em Voltz AW(D);  191 Ian Ormrod, Mischievous Moment Of Merle;  14 Jackie Roebuck, Black Knight Of Merie;  51 Sarah Webb, Did He Do It;  13 Jackie Roebuck, Quest Black Desire;  9 Katherine Clark, Breewhych Indi Roc Dancer At Borderweaver;  190 Ian Ormrod, Minnie Minx Of Merle;  12 Jackie Roebuck, Tri 'n' Fly Border Riot;  208 Chloe Eilbeck, Vasart Man Caspar;  50 Sarah Webb, Wee Eve You're Magic; 

Grade 7 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   98 Nicky Crossley Hooligan Trail Blazer Y  0  27.548
2   158 Jennifer Ridley Rogue Of Roxloe AW(D) Y  0  28.566
    219 Pete Ayling Bobby Doodle Dazzler AW(G) Y  0  29.937
    61 Donna Surtees Arfus Trouble And Strife Y  0  30.586
    151 Lisa Traverse Whitemoss Conamara Y  0  31.144
    124 Vivien Antcliffe Choca Doodle Do AW(S) Y  0  32.260
    220 Pete Ayling Thumb Bellina Y  15  24.538

Eliminations:  65 Steve Pegram, Borderbrook Final Match AW(G); 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs