Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Castlereagh (Oct)   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 40 Large Agility Combined 4-7

  Judge:  Isabell Trotter    Length: 163m  Time: 53secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & combined awards

  Awards -   6 places

Place Comp No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1   111 Phil Robinson Proforza Magical 7 N  0  31.360
2   142 Dane Redford Redanmuir Vagabond Heart 7 N  0  33.275
3   141 Dane Redford Redanmuir Truly Focused 7 N  0  34.055
4   32 Heather Grant Beaky B'Deaky 7 N  0  37.146
5   33 Heather Grant Emilymay Of Winster 6 N  0  37.860
6   162 Marian Rea Drummands Mia 6 Y  0  42.329
    95 Philippa Bell The Lull Before The Storm 6 Y  0  49.049
    46 Carron McCready What's The Fuss Gus 5 N  5  38.290
    17 Paul McDowell Furry Sleeping Beauty 5 Y  5  39.233
    194 Margie Lowry Jessie Too 5 N  5  43.285
    152 Jillian Marshall Dashing Dudley 6 Y  5  45.643
    3 Catherine Mason Chasing Dreams 5 Y  5  46.273
    73 Maria Haage Smultronstig Mischief Man 6 N  10  36.048
    9 Andrew Reavy Allen's Little Pearl 6 N  10  39.799
    161 Sandra McFadden Phoenix Winter Wiggler 5 Y  10  50.062
    178 Catherine Porter Vesignis Sea Monkey 7 N  15  38.275

Eliminations:  108 Fiona Leel, Vesignis Rockafella;  160 Sandra McFadden, Newtownheath Dakota;  15 Patrick Farson, Donard Cloud;  102 Ian Brown, Cassie Of Dromdrough;  140 Dane Redford, Lalapaws On The Edge Of Glory;  7 Sally Burch, Some Finn Extra Special;  139 Dane Redford, Lalapaws Born This Way;  167 Lisa Duggan, Nedlo Girl Goes North;  72 Maria Haage, Smultronstig Ben Boloparte;  180 Catherine Porter, Redwood Nautical But Nice At Vesignis;  179 Catherine Porter, Vesignis Awesome Waveruner;  16 Jennifer Agate, Sarkam Sky Rocket; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs