Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Castlereagh (Oct)   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 21 Large Jumping Combined 3-6

  Judge:  Ingrid Jellie    Length: 0m  Time: 41secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & combined awards

  Awards -   6 places

Place Comp No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1   73 Maria Haage Smultronstig Mischief Man 6 N  0  30.735
2   16 Jennifer Agate Sarkam Sky Rocket 6 N  0  32.333
3   8 Sally Burch A Special Little Bean 3 Y  0  32.418
4   132 Faye Nemeth Flatoot Bonnie Of Dumfries 5 Y  0  34.993
5   3 Catherine Mason Chasing Dreams 5 Y  0  35.596
6   194 Margie Lowry Jessie Too 5 N  0  37.092
    95 Philippa Bell The Lull Before The Storm 6 Y  0.255  41.255
    167 Lisa Duggan Nedlo Girl Goes North 5 N  5  26.888
    182 Catherine Porter The next shore thing for vesignis 3 Y  5  27.697
    33 Heather Grant Emilymay Of Winster 6 N  5  33.501
    68 Kirsty Jess She's A Diva 3 Y  5  34.616
    107 Neil McVeigh The Abbey Weaver 4 Y  5  38.137
    152 Jillian Marshall Dashing Dudley 6 Y  8.445  44.445
    15 Patrick Farson Donard Cloud 4 Y  8.693  49.693
    40 Alan Short Lalapaws Oh Ya Dancer 3 N  10  37.296
    57 Katherine McAllister Erikachen Deaglan 5 Y  15  36.849

Eliminations:  123 Crawford McCartney, Hardwicke Denny Is Law;  155 Roberta Boyd, Quiggy Wiggy;  44 Avril Orr, Xandus Furcifer Est RL1;  58 Lynda Jamison, Sarkam Rinci Ri;  17 Paul McDowell, Furry Sleeping Beauty;  154 Roberta Boyd, Highlights Of Cooper;  96 Philippa Bell, Cora Aurora Lass Of The Isle;  26 Louise Smart, Anya Neeze;  72 Maria Haage, Smultronstig Ben Boloparte;  11 Miriam Gibson, Mystek Meg Of The Mournes;  145 Samantha Laming, Have A Little Hope;  120 Sandra Dunbar, Camrylywn Flyer;  9 Andrew Reavy, Allen's Little Pearl;  113 Sue Robinson, Super Time Shadow;  54 Clare Murray, Time Gentlemen Please;  71 Ian Jamison, Smultronstig Freyja Flute;  186 Amanda Lattimer, Ir & Int Ch Coalacre Lady Liberty;  184 Daniel McQuiston, Wee Lunatic ;  162 Marian Rea, Drummands Mia;  51 Sinclair Trotter, Celtic Starshine AW(B);  46 Carron McCready, What's The Fuss Gus;  7 Sally Burch, Some Finn Extra Special;  129 Ben Alderson, Kinloch Texi ; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs