Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 9 Large Jumping (inc Low 550 Cup Q) C1-4

  Judge:  Dave Cooper    Length: 0m  Time: 55secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 5 places and 3 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   342 Leah Ellis Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) 4 N  0  30.932
2 T   433 Michael Newns Thall Do For Me Lad 3 N  0  36.954
3 T   72 Pam Shenton Buzzbee Kyle 4 N  0  41.766
4   299 Tracey Clayton Julys Moonlit Shadows 4 N  0  47.269
5   309 Christopher Clay Red Rhapsody 1 N  5  41.900
    110 David Williams Black Mountain Nell 2 N  5  45.649
    434 Helen Baldwin Dekkosaurus Rex 3 N  5  47.498
    376 Linsey Toon Gwynfair Lord Barksalot 4 N  10  31.431
    201 Emma Hesbrook Baxter Boo 3 N  10  33.934
    169 Heidi Windheuser Geoff In Batfink 3 N  10  35.285
    256 Michael Roberts Poppypods 3 N  10  39.021
    489 Philip Ryan LET THE CHASE BEGIN 2 N  10  44.944
    100 Cathy Holmes Chilloko Itís About Time 2 N  15  44.741
    495 Trevor Wood MOUNTASH MAXIE OF WYLLIN 3 N  20  39.294

Eliminations:  147 Stephanie Thomas, Just Call Me Mae Bee;  126 Jo Edwards, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;  80 Sharon Chapman, Enchanting Wizard Of Chaos;  390 Alan Smith, Highhouse Aludra;  528 Margaret Wright, Pippa Noodle Run For Fun;  215 Amanda Wilson, Dash Bang Wallop;  496 Trevor Wood, MYSTIE OF SKYLLEY MAAYL;  412 Sharon Footitt, Rainow Neville;  428 Shirley Bettaney, Myllin Don;  41 Mark Jones, Mad Mungo Innit;  241 Victoria Fraser, Denwyn Dot At Rhedynbryn;  84 Sam Davies, Rhyderz Curious Nell;  402 Sally Hallsworth, Screw Loose Stuey;  195 Alison Schofield, Stormbeck Blue Flame;  280 Lynne Gittins, Dragonheart Red Destroyer;  373 Kathleen Mackey, Mai My Mae Delilah;  306 Nicola Siddall, Sasha Imogen ;  289 Karen ingram, Darth Finnious;  469 Dori Ann Purslow, Tigger I'm The Only One;  302 Matter parker, Oshor No Brain On The Wing;  321 Elizabeth Starkey, Korsabian Midnight Ghost;  359 Elaine Ryan, Atarborne Garden Retreat;  240 Alex Jabore, King Arthur The Smelly; 

LOWER Height  - 6 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   200 John R Haddock Not Another Redfire 2 Y  0  42.155
2 T   228 Wendy Smith Sky Blue Apple Of My Eye 3 Y  0  42.821
3   87 Jean Gillam Belhina Hermosa 4 Y  0  44.486
4   305 Mandy Davenport And Then There Were Three 3 Y  0  47.749
5   460 Jane Missin Beesting Galliard 4 Y  0  54.916
6   207 Eleanor purton Kehala Sweet Harmony 2 Y  5  31.155
    36 Robert Williams Waterfall Warrior 4 Y  5  32.530
    45 Alison Browne Double The Bounce 4 Y  5  37.532
    472 Joanna Laxton Bonapartist Intuition 3 Y  5  38.787
    471 Amy Joyce Revel Up N'Go Go Go 3 Y  5  41.926
    22 John haddock Choystean Santas Helper 1 Y  5  44.951
    86 David Gillam Bob Star 4 Y  5  45.091
    401 Kathy Mangan sarkam special reserve 1 Y  8.052  63.052
    514 Daniel Gardiner Kehala Secret Promise 4 Y  10  32.956
    68 Lauren McDowell Kie To My Heart 1 Y  10  45.490
    173 Margaret Booth Jaerica Jubilee Gwyliau 4 Y  10  48.892
    242 Bernie McCulloch Sunshine On My Shoulders 4 Y  10  54.399
    164 Louise Wingate Black Beauty In Gloss 4 Y  11.004  56.004
    304 Sue Hannasford Yellowhill Martha 1 Y  11.598  61.598
    285 Gary Wrend Rustix Schelde Elder 3 Y  15  36.273
    474 Emma Stoker Madgack Mimosa 1 Y  30.726  65.726

Eliminations:  224 Michael Roberts, Mike'Royal prince Owain;  31 Sheila Rose, Tegwyn Solar Spirit;  7 Rebecca Motram, Lady Bella Mottram;  413 Sharon Footitt, Devonairs Red Kite;  237 Gillian Vann, Threenines Arran;  79 Hol Thomas, Bobby Slinky Crackerjack;  17 Pat Simpson, Chase;  357 Lucy Thornton, Hotshot's Brock Of The Flock;  475 Carol Belsten, Bramblesaz Masquerade;  420 Ella Garwood, Krazy Kyuss Mayhem;  30 Liz Griffith, Newlands Rosie;  1 Penny Bott, Celynnen Magical Spitir;  13 Linda Bell, Roxilyn Lets Say Grace;  264 Gerry Colley, Redfire Gypsy;  171 Joe Upsall, Glendale Bob At Batfink;  220 Michael Roberts, Mikes Royal King Giric;  408 David Mulholland, Princess Ellie My Shadow;  117 Penny Slade, Tyrodal Wow Factor;  98 Karen Ginster, Ivormyth Kisses Of Fire;  409 Morgan Looker, Rocking Rolo;  303 Jane Parker, Tornado Tank;  59 Chris Roberts, Chocolate Chipped Muffin; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs