Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 56 Anysize Jumping Special C1-7

  Judge:  Danny Gardiner    Length: 0m  Time: 60secs

  Awards -   6 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 159  James Amor
Morgans R We Neela There Yet
James Amor Morgans R We Neela There Yet 7  C  18.288
2 T 252  Hannah Marriott
You've Been Tagged
Hannah Marriott You've Been Tagged 4  C  18.396
3 T 214  Amanda Wilson
Calamity Jinks
Amanda Wilson Calamity Jinks 5  C  19.876
4 18  Pat Simpson
Corndon Bryn
Pat Simpson Corndon Bryn 7  C  19.877
5 184  Katie Jones
Bailey Take The Biscuit AW(G)
Katie Jones Bailey Take The Biscuit AW(G) 6  C  20.867
6 520  Mike Bell
Jumping Jack Splash
Mike Bell Jumping Jack Splash 6  C  21.069
  128  Judith Bainbridge
Fidget Flynn Jump For Joy
Judith Bainbridge Fidget Flynn Jump For Joy 6  C  21.407
  377  Linsey Toon
Luna Tick Barksalot
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot 2  C  21.450
  465  Alice Moodie
Grinshill Mr Pip
Alice Moodie Grinshill Mr Pip 7  C  22.343
  96  Christine Carter
Buddy Just Buddy
Christine Carter Buddy Just Buddy 2  C  23.142
  130  Judith Bainbridge
Patchwork Lucy Jump For Joy
Judith Bainbridge Patchwork Lucy Jump For Joy 1  C  23.248
  142  Tori Smith
Our Boy Jack
Tori Smith Our Boy Jack 5  C  23.868
  187  June Caunce
Bailey Baked Bean
June Caunce Bailey Baked Bean 3  C  25.171
  20  Denise Neiles
Maddie At Stevandee
Denise Neiles Maddie At Stevandee 3  C  26.599
  440  Phil Aldred
There's Only One Maximilian
Phil Aldred There's Only One Maximilian 1  C  26.626
  64  Sue Barford
Wylderhope Echo Ladys Song
Sue Barford Wylderhope Echo Ladys Song 5  C  27.480
  478  Emma Lewis
Fy Bobby
Emma Lewis Fy Bobby 1  C  27.495
  491  Katie Harvey
Madgack Maple
Katie Harvey Madgack Maple 1  C  28.720
  181  Brian Cresswell
Glencharm Nightfall
Brian Cresswell Glencharm Nightfall 7  C  31.058
  287  Clair Humphreys
Evel Knievel Charlie
Clair Humphreys Evel Knievel Charlie 5  C  36.312
  221  Catherine Judge
Chevey At Tai Lawr
Catherine Judge Chevey At Tai Lawr 3  C  36.839
  222  Catherine Judge
Comets Girl Ruby
Catherine Judge Comets Girl Ruby 5  C  38.648
  198  Irene Haddock
Redfire Breeze AW(G)
Irene Haddock Redfire Breeze AW(G) 6  5  26.015
  218  Catherine Judge
Royal Bertie
Catherine Judge Royal Bertie 5  5  30.904
  480  Kath Jones
Georgie Conwy Bach
Kath Jones Georgie Conwy Bach 2  5  40.231

Eliminations:  479 Emma Lewis, Wedderbean Zeus;  476 Carol Belsten, Castlerose Starmaster;  442 Carolyn Bakewell, Two Toy Taz;  38 Helena Jones, I Amb What I Amb;  153 Emma Ginster, Ivorred Masked In Blue ;  375 Linsey Toon, Little Miss Barksalot;  372 Janet Gillibrand, Timothy Toenails;  146 Stephanie Thomas, Ruby Goch The Dewines Cymru;  522 Mike Bell, Keltic Emrald Finn Diesel;  393 Suzanne Macdonald, Mister Rusty Rocket;  405 Fiona Jackson, shealahills ginnys tonic;  525 Yvonne Burney, Naf; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs