Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 41 Large ABC Agility (Maria Bailey Stakes) Special C1-7

  Judge:  Paula Zupkus    Length: 0m  Time: 65secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 6 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO? Faults Time
1   270 Jonathan Langley Magical Millie Too Labrador 5 N  0  55.823
2   316 Richard Brookman Little Miss Sophie Labrador 5 N  0  60.035
3   229 Julie Threlfall Shenanigans By Starlight Lurcher 7 N  5  42.366
4   280 Lynne Gittins Dragonheart Red Destroyer Australian Kelpie 4 N  5  45.742
5   292 Clare Simpson Big Brown Box Of Trix Cross 5 N  5  50.373
6   123 Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Conwy AW(G) Labrador 5 N  5  56.953
    124 Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) Labrador 5 N  10  61.341
    201 Emma Hesbrook Baxter Boo Cross 3 N  20  45.034

Eliminations:  430 Katharine Lomas, Nonstop Nero;  145 Laura Harvey, Cataluna Gentle Hermione;  517 Lauren Berks, Springing Husky;  190 Wendy McAlenan, Jonanelle Miranda;  288 Tristan Hodgson, Basswood Dusky;  334 Mike Walker, The Earl Of Crewe;  390 Alan Smith, Highhouse Aludra;  40 Mark Jones, Primchurch Flash;  186 Katie Jones, Dylan's Blowin In The Wind AW(G);  481 Sarah Bowyer, Hollytarn Russet; 

LOWER Height  - 5 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Breed Grade LHO? Faults Time
1   127 Claire Sudbury Oakswarren Bianco Weimaraner 1 Y  0  46.009
2   409 Morgan Looker Rocking Rolo Cross 1 Y  0  48.963
3   308 Nici Milner Lottie Does The Two Step German Shepherd Dog 3 Y  0  56.024
4   493 Kate Partridge Aeron Elann Labrador 1 Y  5  56.269
5   242 Bernie McCulloch Sunshine On My Shoulders Lurcher 4 Y  5  57.325
    30 Liz Griffith Newlands Rosie Cross 1 Y  5  62.637
    7 Rebecca Motram Lady Bella Mottram Springer Spaniel 3 Y  5  63.467
    164 Louise Wingate Black Beauty In Gloss Labrador 4 Y  5  64.314
    291 Andy Simpson Go Hells Bells Cross 5 Y  10  51.510
    305 Mandy Davenport And Then There Were Three English Springer Spaniel 3 Y  10  56.248
    13 Linda Bell Roxilyn Lets Say Grace Bearded Collie 3 Y  36.118  81.118

Eliminations:  37 Helena Jones, I Tink Therefore I Am;  189 Wendy McAlenan, Kipperridge Holly AW(P);  141 Laura Gorham, Featherweight Flyer;  208 Lauren Murphy, Tyrannosaurus Dex;  237 Gillian Vann, Threenines Arran;  285 Gary Wrend, Rustix Schelde Elder;  6 Anne Cook, Oscar Night Thunder AW(S);  70 Laura Gorham, Dexter's Daylight Runner;  310 Georgia Hatton, Upsy Daisy Here We Go AW(S);  389 Alan Smith, Morgans R Wezen;  413 Sharon Footitt, Devonairs Red Kite; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs