Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 40 Large Jumping Combined 4-7

  Judge:  Danny Gardiner    Length: 0m  Time: 40secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 6 places and 3 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   394 Heather Monk Stormbeck Stars And Sparks AW(S) 7 N  0  30.905
2 T   190 Wendy McAlenan Jonanelle Miranda 5 N  0  37.157
3 T   452 Peter Jones Mohican Welsh Whizz 5 N  0  38.797
4   523 Sarah Bell Andrays Over The Moon 7 N  5  30.257
5   376 Linsey Toon Gwynfair Lord Barksalot 4 N  5  33.265
6   84 Sam Davies Rhyderz Curious Nell 4 N  6.101  41.101
    349 Clare Donnelly Red Skye At Night 7 N  17.895  42.895
    288 Tristan Hodgson Basswood Dusky 4 N  22.279  62.279
    158 Bev Dale Dragondream Zacs My Dad 5 N  23.89  48.890
    191 Ruth Hobday Hurricane Buddy Boy 5 N  24.606  59.606

Eliminations:  124 Gillian Barrett, Oakenholt Blaise AW(S);  251 Hannah Marriott, Ardenhill Amber Mist;  112 Wendy Williams, Good Tri Floss;  286 Clair Humphreys, Pirelli Girl;  521 Mike Bell, Morgans Cool Hand Fluke;  330 Ben Tandy, My Blast Of Sunshine;  2 Glynis Whittle, Quipenco Black Pearl;  206 Sara Purton, Now Lucie Me Now You Don't;  109 David Williams, Holly The Collie;  196 Heather Monk, Stormbeck Foxey Lady AW(B);  211 Lisa Adams, Joey's Moonlight Heart;  406 Bethy Jackson, Rujaff Top Man;  371 Andy Gillibrand, High Lanes Happy Jack;  342 Leah Ellis, Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) ;  135 Carl Ingham, The Water Boy;  199 Irene Haddock, Redfire Storm AW(S);  524 Sarah Bell, Keltic Emrald Tri Star;  517 Lauren Berks, Springing Husky;  145 Laura Harvey, Cataluna Gentle Hermione;  80 Sharon Chapman, Enchanting Wizard Of Chaos;  123 Gillian Barrett, Oakenholt Conwy AW(G);  321 Elizabeth Starkey, Korsabian Midnight Ghost;  16 Pat Simpson, Let Kye Fly;  210 Lisa Adams, Starlight Bellarose;  72 Pam Shenton, Buzzbee Kyle;  346 Phil Robinson, Proforza Magical;  193 Alison Schofield, Stormbeck Kiss The Sky AW(B);  229 Julie Threlfall, Shenanigans By Starlight;  217 Katie Harrison, That'll Do Tess; 

LOWER Height  - 3 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   179 Samantha Hall Miss Issippi Blu AW(D) 7 Y  0  31.502
2 T   205 Eleanor Purton Kenquince Speed Of A Comet 5 Y  0  33.846
3   157 Bev Dale Wainstalls Zac My Boy 7 Y  0  35.335
    260 Jenny Witt Sakurastar Sunset AW(B) 5 Y  0  35.484
    89 Dominique Fuentes The Countess Fuentes AW(S) 6 Y  0  38.019
    189 Wendy McAlenan Kipperridge Holly AW(P) 7 Y  0.256  40.256
    219 Michael Roberts Jin's Royal Queen Eleanor 5 Y  5  36.716
    220 Michael Roberts Mikes Royal King Giric 4 Y  11.217  46.217
    88 Dominique Fuentes Me As To Win 5 Y  15  39.737

Eliminations:  170 Joe Upsall, Rajjinka Illusion;  95 Christine Carter, Scampers Aka The Rat;  108 Sarah Gold, Queen Bee Of The Blues;  331 Sue Tandy, Jazzy Girl;  360 Barbara Beechey, Sweatheart Cuddlehound;  103 Kirsty Collier, Beesting Bouldermobile AW(S);  180 Samantha Hall, Chuckleberry Flynn;  78 Hol Thomas, Windy Slinky O'Rainbow AW(B);  297 Barbara Richards, Queen Of The Forest; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs