Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 4 Large Agility Combined 1-3

  Judge:  Sophie Smith    Length: 0m  Time: 57secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 5 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   201 Emma Hesbrook Baxter Boo 3 N  0  34.847
2 T   169 Heidi Windheuser Geoff In Batfink 3 N  0  36.780
3   240 Alex Jabore King Arthur The Smelly 1 N  5  35.150
4   147 Stephanie Thomas Just Call Me Mae Bee 3 N  5  35.275
5   359 Elaine Ryan Atarborne Garden Retreat 3 N  10  52.825
    241 Victoria Fraser Denwyn Dot At Rhedynbryn 3 N  15  42.173
    309 Christopher Clay Red Rhapsody 1 N  15  44.895
    100 Cathy Holmes Chilloko Itís About Time 2 N  15  50.282
    110 David Williams Black Mountain Nell 2 N  36.437  83.437
    136 Tori Ingham Kelticemrald Black Magic 2 N  44.819  61.819

Eliminations:  256 Michael Roberts, Poppypods;  489 Philip Ryan, LET THE CHASE BEGIN;  412 Sharon Footitt, Rainow Neville;  102 Lauren Bagnall, Turbo Jet Pack;  250 Barbara Young, My Crazy Ncar Guy;  126 Jo Edwards, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;  390 Alan Smith, Highhouse Aludra;  434 Helen Baldwin, Dekkosaurus Rex;  302 Matthew Parker, Oshor No Brain On The Wing;  11 Ken Morgan, Hat's The Way To Do It!;  352 Lynn Cotton, Chewbacca Beyond the Galaxy;  402 Sally Hallsworth, Screw Loose Stuey;  289 Barry Sedgwick, Darth Finnious;  495 Trevor Wood, MOUNTASH MAXIE OF WYLLIN;  306 Nicola Siddall, Sasha Imogen ;  433 Michael Newns, Thall Do For Me Lad;  398 Heidi Clelland, Cornishmyth Hot Talent;  469 Dori Ann Purslow, Tigger I'm The Only One;  41 Mark Jones, Mad Mungo Innit;  419 Michelle Elphinstone-Walker, Chazak Skylark; 

LOWER Height  - 6 places and 3 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   420 Ella Garwood Krazy Kyuss Mayhem 3 Y  0  34.747
2 T   68 Lauren McDowell Kie To My Heart 1 Y  0  39.672
3 T   305 Mandy Davenport And Then There Were Three 3 Y  0  54.588
4   228 Wendy Smith Sky Blue Apple Of My Eye 3 Y  5  51.235
5   7 Rebecca Motram Lady Bella Mottram 3 Y  5  55.267
6   13 Linda Bell Roxilyn Lets Say Grace 3 Y  10  43.967
    22 Marie Moorhouse Choystean Santas Helper 1 Y  10  48.352
    409 Morgan Looker Rocking Rolo 1 Y  10  52.958
    401 Kathy Mangan sarkam special reserve 1 Y  10  56.015
    200 Irene Haddock Not Another Redfire 2 Y  17.436  69.436
    30 Liz Griffith Newlands Rosie 1 Y  18.141  70.141
    117 Penny Slade Tyrodal Wow Factor 3 Y  20.654  62.654

Eliminations:  113 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;  408 David Mulholland, Princess Ellie My Shadow;  1 Penny Bott, Celynnen Magical Spitir;  472 Joanna Laxton, Bonapartist Intuition;  456 Tracey Pilsbury, Capnmegs High Jynx;  167 Neil Price, Tyroxcollie Jazzkin Angel;  60 Nicola Hall, Caenoroyale Sakara Siloette Of Andraste;  79 Hol Thomas, Bobby Slinky Crackerjack;  471 Amy Joyce, Revel Up N'Go Go Go;  475 Carol Belsten, Bramblesaz Masquerade;  59 Jenny Witt, Chocolate Chipped Muffin;  413 Sharon Footitt, Devonairs Red Kite;  348 Paul Stubbs, Croesiolyn Siani Hardd Glas;  384 Sheila McGregor, Midnight Cowboy;  31 Sheila Rose, Tegwyn Solar Spirit;  17 Pat Simpson, Chase;  357 Lucy Thornton, Hotshot's Brock Of The Flock;  216 Nicola Southern, caljan tickety boo;  171 Joe Upsall, Glendale Bob At Batfink;  285 Gary Wrend, Rustix Schelde Elder;  224 Michael Roberts, Mike'Royal prince Owain;  397 Heidi Clelland, Tigger;  304 Sue Hannasford, Yellowhill Martha;  207 Eleanor purton, Kehala Sweet Harmony;  454 Gayle Forrester, Supersonic Sweep;  237 Gillian Vann, Threenines Arran;  380 Natalie Watson, JAZZIE BLACK JADE;  101 Lauren Bagnall, Zak's Rocky Road; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs