Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 38 Large Jumping Graded 6,7

  Judge:  Lee Hayes    Length: 0m  Time: 54secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 6 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   193 Alison Schofield Stormbeck Kiss The Sky AW(B) N  0  40.702
2   109 David Williams Holly The Collie N  0  43.461
    210 Lisa Adams Starlight Bellarose N  5  33.740
    217 Katie Harrison That'll Do Tess N  5  36.445
    206 Sara Purton Now Lucie Me Now You Don't N  5  38.854
    199 Irene Haddock Redfire Storm AW(S) N  10  39.270

Eliminations:  114 Joe Barnsley, Molteni Eddie;  330 Ben Tandy, My Blast Of Sunshine;  112 Wendy Williams, Good Tri Floss;  211 Lisa Adams, Joey's Moonlight Heart;  196 Heather Monk, Stormbeck Foxey Lady AW(B); 

Grade 6 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   204 Eleanor Purton Lunatic On Legs Y  0  36.250
2   95 Christine Carter Scampers Aka The Rat Y  0  37.657
    89 Dominique Fuentes The Countess Fuentes AW(S) Y  0  38.530
    310 Georgia Hatton Upsy Daisy Here We Go AW(S) Y  0  41.037
    185 Katie Jones Taffy Daffy Do AW(S) Y  5  43.012
    249 Barbara Young Canen Daley Of Rowpey Y  5  49.596

Eliminations:  78 Hol Thomas, Windy Slinky O'Rainbow AW(B);  180 Samantha Hall, Chuckleberry Flynn;  103 Kirsty Collier, Beesting Bouldermobile AW(S); 

Grade 7 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   524 Sarah Bell Keltic Emrald Tri Star N  0  33.754
2   286 Clair Humphreys Pirelli Girl N  0  34.811
    334 Mike Walker The Earl Of Crewe N  0  36.871
    523 Sarah Bell Andrays Over The Moon N  5  32.250
    521 Mike Bell Morgans Cool Hand Fluke N  5  33.599
    346 Phil Robinson Proforza Magical N  5  34.324
    229 Julie Threlfall Shenanigans By Starlight N  5  38.439
    394 Heather Monk Stormbeck Stars And Sparks AW(S) N  15  37.766
    349 Clare Donnelly Red Skye At Night N  15  49.538

Eliminations:  2 Glynis Whittle, Quipenco Black Pearl;  363 Siobhan Bingham, Quipenco Black Ice AW(S);  135 Carl Ingham, The Water Boy; 

Grade 7 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   179 Samantha Hall Miss Issippi Blu AW(D) Y  0  34.259
    331 Sue Tandy Jazzy Girl Y  0  37.404
    97 Karen Ginster Deezaks Fire Starter For Kinsters Y  0  38.218
    189 Wendy McAlenan Kipperridge Holly AW(P) Y  5  50.402

Eliminations:  157 Bev Dale, Wainstalls Zac My Boy; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs