Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 37 Large Jumping Graded 3,4,5

  Judge:  Paula Zupkus    Length: 0m  Time: 56secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 3 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   169 Heidi Windheuser Geoff In Batfink N  0  37.019
2 T   201 Emma Hesbrook Baxter Boo N  10  44.312
    256 Michael Roberts Poppypods N  10  50.502
    412 Sharon Footitt Rainow Neville N  10  55.236
    41 Mark Jones Mad Mungo Innit N  20  52.498

Eliminations:  241 Victoria Fraser, Denwyn Dot At Rhedynbryn;  215 Amanda Wilson, Dash Bang Wallop;  345 Katie McDonald, Ready To Run Izzy At Calmacs;  390 Alan Smith, Highhouse Aludra;  147 Stephanie Thomas, Just Call Me Mae Bee; 

Grade 3 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   228 Wendy Smith Sky Blue Apple Of My Eye Y  0  55.373
2 T   70 Laura Gorham Dexter's Daylight Runner Y  0  55.842

Eliminations:  117 Penny Slade, Tyrodal Wow Factor;  167 Neil Price, Tyroxcollie Jazzkin Angel;  308 Nici Milner, Lottie Does The Two Step;  237 Gillian Vann, Threenines Arran;  492 Tori Smith, Blue Icelander;  296 Elaine Morris, Little Boo;  305 Mandy Davenport, And Then There Were Three;  13 Linda Bell, Roxilyn Lets Say Grace; 

Grade 4 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   280 Lynne Gittins Dragonheart Red Destroyer N  0  42.695
2   376 Linsey Toon Gwynfair Lord Barksalot N  5  40.812
    84 Sam Davies Rhyderz Curious Nell N  5  42.783
    299 Tracey Clayton Julys Moonlit Shadows N  5.066  61.066

Eliminations:  80 Sharon Chapman, Enchanting Wizard Of Chaos;  342 Leah Ellis, Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) ;  371 Andy Gillibrand, High Lanes Happy Jack;  288 Tristan Hodgson, Basswood Dusky;  72 Pam Shenton, Buzzbee Kyle;  406 Bethy Jackson, Rujaff Top Man;  321 Elizabeth Starkey, Korsabian Midnight Ghost;  251 Hannah Marriott, Ardenhill Amber Mist; 

Grade 4 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   141 Laura Gorham Featherweight Flyer Y  0  45.550
2   379 Richard Stephenson Beacons Bounce Y  0  48.448

Eliminations:  164 Louise Wingate, Black Beauty In Gloss;  378 Richard Stephenson, Handbags Halo;  220 Michael Roberts, Mikes Royal King Giric;  173 Margaret Booth, Jaerica Jubilee Gwyliau;  264 Gerry Colley, Redfire Gypsy;  242 Bernie McCulloch, Sunshine On My Shoulders ; 

Grade 5 - FULL Height  - 3 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   452 Peter Jones Mohican Welsh Whizz N  0  48.823
2 T   537 Heather Litherland Reo Speedwaggin AW(S) N  0  48.832
3   270 Jonathan Langley Magical Millie Too N  5  45.917
    124 Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) N  5  52.167
    292 Andy Simpson Big Brown Box Of Trix N  5  55.001
    123 Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Conwy AW(G) N  5.753  61.753
    191 Ruth Hobday Hurricane Buddy Boy N  8.119  64.119
    145 Laura Harvey Cataluna Gentle Hermione N  9.121  60.121
    190 Wendy McAlenan Jonanelle Miranda N  10  53.236

Eliminations:  14 Suzanne Williams, Wuf Dot Com;  316 Richard Brookman, Little Miss Sophie;  115 Joe Barnsley, Molteni Ice;  16 Pat Simpson, Let Kye Fly;  186 Katie Jones, Dylan's Blowin In The Wind AW(G); 

Grade 5 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   219 Michael Roberts Jin's Royal Queen Eleanor Y  0  40.795
2   297 Barbara Richards Queen Of The Forest Y  0  42.318
    260 Jenny Witt Sakurastar Sunset AW(B) Y  0  42.728
    5 Anne Cook Astrazone Linnet AW(B) Y  3.785  59.785
    170 Joe Upsall Rajjinka Illusion Y  5  42.492
    291 Clare Simpson Go Hells Bells Y  15  54.054

Eliminations:  88 Dominique Fuentes, Me As To Win ;  386 Lesley Hill, Shotatton Autumnal Shades AW(B);  116 Joe Barnsley, Molteni Jess;  441 Carolyn Bakewell, Tri Tyke;  205 Eleanor Purton, Kenquince Speed Of A Comet;  6 Anne Cook, Oscar Night Thunder AW(S); 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs