Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 31 Large Agility Graded 4,5

  Judge:  Jo Edwards    Length: 0m  Time: 58secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 4 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   288 Tristan Hodgson Basswood Dusky N  0  55.065
2 T   342 Leah Ellis Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) N  5  36.674
    80 Sharon Chapman Enchanting Wizard Of Chaos N  10  39.614
    84 Sam Davies Rhyderz Curious Nell N  10  43.674
    428 Shirley Bettaney Myllin Don N  10  50.343
    299 Tracey Clayton Julys Moonlit Shadows N  15.187  63.187
    195 Alison Schofield Stormbeck Blue Flame N  58.576  106.576

Eliminations:  376 Linsey Toon, Gwynfair Lord Barksalot ;  321 Elizabeth Starkey, Korsabian Midnight Ghost;  371 Andy Gillibrand, High Lanes Happy Jack;  72 Pam Shenton, Buzzbee Kyle;  251 Hannah Marriott, Ardenhill Amber Mist;  280 Lynne Gittins, Dragonheart Red Destroyer; 

Grade 4 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   378 Richard Stephenson Handbags Halo Y  0  45.474
2   141 Laura Gorham Featherweight Flyer Y  0  51.256
    281 Carys Davies Otter Boy Pan AW(B) Y  0  51.275
    303 Jane Parker Tornado Tank Y  10  45.938
    164 Louise Wingate Black Beauty In Gloss Y  14.923  72.923
    220 Michael Roberts Mikes Royal King Giric Y  15  44.648
    242 Bernie McCulloch Sunshine On My Shoulders Y  25.887  63.887

Eliminations:  264 Gerry Colley, Redfire Gypsy;  379 Richard Stephenson, Beacons Bounce;  173 Margaret Booth, Jaerica Jubilee Gwyliau;  9 Jaci Jones, Elmleas Thomas; 

Grade 5 - FULL Height  - 3 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   186 Katie Jones Dylan's Blowin In The Wind AW(G) N  0  38.155
2 T   145 Laura Harvey Cataluna Gentle Hermione N  0  46.370
3   191 Ruth Hobday Hurricane Buddy Boy N  0  53.582
    123 Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Conwy AW(G) N  0  54.196
    316 Richard Brookmall Little Miss Sophie N  3.858  61.858
    517 Lauren Berks Springing Husky N  5  37.256
    14 Suzanne Williams Wuf Dot Com N  5  42.939
    270 Jonathan Langley Magical Millie Too N  5  48.619
    452 Peter Jones Mohican Welsh Whizz N  5  49.091
    158 Bev Dale Dragondream Zacs My Dad N  5  57.556

Eliminations:  16 Pat Simpson, Let Kye Fly;  235 Paul Wheeler, Lady Four Paws;  427 Shirley Bettaney, Miss Nell Be;  537 Heather Litherland, Reo Speedwaggin AW(S);  292 Andy simpson, Big Brown Box Of Trix;  190 Wendy McAlenan, Jonanelle Miranda;  124 Gillian Barrett, Oakenholt Blaise AW(S); 

Grade 5 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   260 Jenny Witt Sakurastar Sunset AW(B) Y  0  42.305
2   360 Barbara Beechey Sweatheart Cuddlehound Y  0  43.356
    297 Barbara Richards Queen Of The Forest Y  0  45.057
    5 Anne Cook Astrazone Linnet AW(B) Y  0  53.251
    205 Eleanor Purton Kenquince Speed Of A Comet Y  5  36.991
    219 Michael Roberts Jin's Royal Queen Eleanor Y  10  39.390
    170 Joe Upsall Rajjinka Illusion Y  10  48.840
    6 Anne Cook Oscar Night Thunder AW(S) Y  10  50.307
    108 Sarah Gold Queen Bee Of The Blues Y  18.729  66.729
    441 Carolyn Bakewell Tri Tyke Y  19.171  62.171

Eliminations:  339 Barrie Smith, Meg Mystic Merle Bronze AW(B);  291 Andy Simpson, Go Hells Bells;  88 Dominique Fuentes, Me As To Win ;  403 Sara Lloyd, Canen River Of Dreams; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs