Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 28 Anysize Agility Special C1-7

  Judge:  Mike Bell    Length: 0m  Time: 60secs

  Awards -   6 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 153  Emma Ginster
Ivorred Masked In Blue
Emma Ginster Ivorred Masked In Blue 5  C  29.211
2 T 159  James Amor
Morgans R We Neela There Yet
James Amor Morgans R We Neela There Yet 7  C  31.940
3 T 184  James Amor
Bailey Take The Biscuit AW(G)
James Amor Bailey Take The Biscuit AW(G) 6  C  33.453
4 104  Sarah Dalesman
Anethum Graveolens
Sarah Dalesman Anethum Graveolens 5  C  36.295
5 198  Irene Haddock
Redfire Breeze AW(G)
Irene Haddock Redfire Breeze AW(G) 6  C  44.064
6 64  Sue Barford
Wylderhope Echo Ladys Song
Sue Barford Wylderhope Echo Ladys Song 5  C  47.267
  125  Jo Edwards
Scampa Rascal
Jo Edwards Scampa Rascal 6  C  51.756
  405  Fiona Jackson
shealahills ginnys tonic
Fiona Jackson shealahills ginnys tonic 1  C  53.786
  10  Ken Morgan
Don't Worry Bee Happy
Ken Morgan Don't Worry Bee Happy 5  C  57.738
  519  Sharon Lewis
Norty Careless Mouse
Sharon Lewis Norty Careless Mouse 2  C  58.393
  119  Carol Hobday
Tithelea Snatch AW(B)
Carol Hobday Tithelea Snatch AW(B) 5  5  36.298
  18  Pat Simpson
Corndon Bryn
Pat Simpson Corndon Bryn 7  5  36.454
  128  Judith Bainbridge
Fidget Flynn Jump For Joy
Judith Bainbridge Fidget Flynn Jump For Joy 6  5  36.611
  377  Linsey Toon
Luna Tick Barksalot
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot 2  5  37.148
  130  Judith Bainbridge
Patchwork Lucy Jump For Joy
Judith Bainbridge Patchwork Lucy Jump For Joy 1  5  40.915
  440  Phil Aldred
There's Only One Maximilian
Phil Aldred There's Only One Maximilian 1  5  45.309
  20  Denise Neiles
Maddie At Stevandee
Denise Neiles Maddie At Stevandee 3  5  52.596

Eliminations:  282 Carys Davies, Mucky McMikkster;  38 Helena Jones, I Amb What I Amb;  480 Kath Jones, Georgie Conwy Bach;  479 Emma Lewis, Wedderbean Zeus;  221 Catherine Judge, Chevey At Tai Lawr;  508 Debbie Cookson, Ivormyth Kiss-Mas Time;  393 Suzanne Macdonald, Mister Rusty Rocket;  222 Catherine Judge, Comets Girl Ruby;  214 Amanda Wilson, Calamity Jinks;  107 Sarah Gold, Holey Shemoley;  32 Carol Groves, Elidyr Ruby;  429 Andrea Little, Stillmoor Out Of The Blue;  269 Jill Ogara, Rochdales Little Poppit;  442 Carolyn Bakewell, Two Toy Taz;  218 Catherine Judge, Royal Bertie; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs