Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 27 Anysize Jumping Special C1-7

  Judge:  Pat Eady    Length: 0m  Time: 60secs

  Awards -   7 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 153  Emma Ginster
Ivorred Masked In Blue
Emma Ginster Ivorred Masked In Blue 5  C  24.403
2 T 377  Linsey Toon
Luna Tick Barksalot
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot 2  C  32.458
3 T 375  Linsey Toon
Little Miss Barksalot
Linsey Toon Little Miss Barksalot 6  C  33.089
4 184  Katie Jones
Bailey Take The Biscuit AW(G)
Katie Jones Bailey Take The Biscuit AW(G) 6  C  33.972
5 446  Dawn Williams
Lunarlite Dont Stop Me Now
Dawn Williams Lunarlite Dont Stop Me Now 5  C  34.987
6 194  Alison Schofield
Rainow Storm
Alison Schofield Rainow Storm 4  C  35.284
7 198  Irene Haddock
Redfire Breeze AW(G)
Irene Haddock Redfire Breeze AW(G) 6  C  37.171
  421  Ella Garwood
Klever Cookie Candi
Ella Garwood Klever Cookie Candi 6  C  37.244
  128  Judith Bainbridge
Fidget Flynn Jump For Joy
Judith Bainbridge Fidget Flynn Jump For Joy 6  C  37.264
  104  Sarah Dalesman
Anethum Graveolens
Sarah Dalesman Anethum Graveolens 5  C  37.327
  478  Emma Lewis
Fy Bobby
Emma Lewis Fy Bobby 1  C  40.879
  125  Jo Edwards
Scampa Rascal
Jo Edwards Scampa Rascal 6  C  41.346
  20  Denise Neiles
Maddie At Stevandee
Denise Neiles Maddie At Stevandee 3  C  42.533
  515  Briony Chilman
Harling Jessie
Briony Chilman Harling Jessie 5  C  43.192
  405  Fiona Jackson
shealahills ginnys tonic
Fiona Jackson shealahills ginnys tonic 1  C  43.441
  64  Sue Barford
Wylderhope Echo Ladys Song
Sue Barford Wylderhope Echo Ladys Song 5  C  44.582
  519  Sharon Lewis
Norty Careless Mouse
Sharon Lewis Norty Careless Mouse 2  C  44.862
  181  Brian Cresswell
Glencharm Nightfall
Brian Cresswell Glencharm Nightfall 7  C  46.999
  159  James Amor
Morgans R We Neela There Yet
James Amor Morgans R We Neela There Yet 7  5  29.095
  18  Pat Simpson
Corndon Bryn
Pat Simpson Corndon Bryn 7  5  31.677
  146  Stephanie Thomas
Ruby Goch The Dewines Cymru
Stephanie Thomas Ruby Goch The Dewines Cymru 6  5  32.825
  214  Amanda Wilson
Calamity Jinks
Amanda Wilson Calamity Jinks 5  5  33.335
  293  Clare Simpson
Red Merlot
Clare Simpson Red Merlot 5  5  40.449
  282  Carys Davies
Mucky McMikkster
Carys Davies Mucky McMikkster 3  5  47.445
  287  Clair Humphreys
Evel Knievel Charlie
Clair Humphreys Evel Knievel Charlie 5  5  50.940
  96  Christine Carter
Buddy Just Buddy
Christine Carter Buddy Just Buddy 2  10  39.241
  221  Catherine Judge
Chevey At Tai Lawr
Catherine Judge Chevey At Tai Lawr 3  10.163  60.163

Eliminations:  508 Debbie Cookson, Ivormyth Kiss-Mas Time;  479 Emma Lewis, Wedderbean Zeus;  161 Steph Matthews, Mystery Of Moonlight Mayhem AW(S);  73 Penny Bantin, Tangley Tally;  244 Bernie McCulloch, My little moonbeam;  429 Andrea Little, Stillmoor Out Of The Blue;  358 Lucy Thornton, Flynn in a Tailspin;  448 Dawn Williams, Smitkinson Over The Moon;  480 Kath Jones, Georgie Conwy Bach;  218 Catherine Judge, Royal Bertie;  119 Carol Hobday, Tithelea Snatch AW(B);  46 Alison Browne, More Bounce To The Ounce;  366 Mark Owen, Megan Dubois Delest;  107 Sarah Gold, Holey Shemoley;  440 Phil Aldred, There's Only One Maximilian;  130 Judith Bainbridge, Patchwork Lucy Jump For Joy;  65 Sue Barford, Speranta Lucias Miracle;  222 Catherine Judge, Comets Girl Ruby;  442 Carolyn Bakewell, Two Toy Taz;  393 Suzanne Macdonald, Mister Rusty Rocket; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs