Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 26 Small Jumping Combined 1-7

  Judge:  Dave Cooper    Length: 0m  Time: 56secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 4 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   132 Andrew Stockton Moonhaven Rumour Has It AW(G) 7 N  0  33.626
2 T   318 Janet Osbiston Royday Arab Summer 7 N  0  34.224
3   362 Joanne Town Eanie Meanie My Boy Mo AW(S) 5 N  0  39.472
4   518 Sharon Lewis Magnificent Mighty Mouse 7 N  0  39.871
    341 Susan Bebbington Just Joules 5 N  0  40.072
    261 Lisa Jones Tumbley Bumbley 7 N  0  40.258
    262 Lisa Jones Fudgey Wudgey Woo 3 N  0  44.648
    182 Brian Cresswell Shebaville Secrets Out 4 N  0  45.582
    510 Lou Cadman Maddest Moment Yet 7 N  5  29.603
    150 Clive Foden Ag Ch Mohnesee's Miss Chief 7 N  5  37.843
    451 Stacey David Fy Dyn Golygus 5 N  5  53.032
    144 Carole Holt Moonchester Mabel AW(B) 5 N  6.727  62.727
    183 Rachel Cresswell Shebaville Secret Addition 7 N  22.49  73.490
    353 Christine Short Electraz Ebony Chancer AW(B) 5 N  25.669  71.669
    90 Maureen Merone Squish's Second Chance 2 N  27.708  68.708

Eliminations:  307 Rebecca Bebbington, See How The Cookie Crumbles;  319 Janet Osbiston, Ridgebow Liberty;  313 Louise Alderson, Blue Moon Lass;  323 Elizabeth Starkey, Papikoi's Amazing Glory ;  320 Janet Osbiston, Gemini Midnight Blue;  470 Dori Ann Purslow, Dangerous Nan McGrew;  176 Tanya Barber, She Takes The Biscuit AW(S);  151 Dorothy Foden, Sirensong Beyond Compare;  544 Val Woolrich, Adrival Simply Betty AW(P);  391 Gill Smith, Northborders Yer Blues;  81 Abi Fletcher, Emblehope Cape Verdi At Northborders;  154 Gail Andrews, Gellisown Hettie;  374 Tracy Roberts, Curly Wee; 

LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   259 Jenny Witt Lavender Lillipip AW(S) 7 Y  0  44.272
2   459 Janice Philpott Ch. Aradet Expert Timing AW(B) 6 Y  0  44.882
    69 Gwen Holland Llangeinwen Roxy AW(B) 6 Y  5  40.012
    85 Ann Bide Dexter Littleman 4 Y  5  44.459
    450 Tamasine Stretton Melangel Ziggy 3 Y  5  47.616
    284 Shel Pott Chantilly Lass 3 Y  6.226  62.226
    129 Judith Bainbridge Norty Spice Jump For Joy 5 Y  20.352  71.352

Eliminations:  314 Louise Alderson, Dolly Dash;  502 Lorraine Gillan, George Tooker Junior;  340 Susan Bebbington, No Fear's With These Ears AW(S);  62 Sue borford, Camionette Midnight Shadow; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs