Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 2 Large Agility Graded 4,5

  Judge:  Hannah Marriott    Length: 0m  Time: 65secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 4 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   299 Tracey Clayton Julys Moonlit Shadows N  0  62.655
2   280 Lynne Gittins Dragonheart Red Destroyer N  5  48.703
    496 Trevor Wood MYSTIE OF SKYLLEY MAAYL N  5  51.015
    80 Sharon Chapman Enchanting Wizard Of Chaos N  10  41.058
    84 Sam Davies Rhyderz Curious Nell N  10  47.046
    373 Kathleen Mackey Mai My Mae Delilah N  10  59.574

Eliminations:  428 Shirley Bettaney, Myllin Don;  342 Leah Ellis, Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) ;  376 Linsey Toon, Gwynfair Lord Barksalot ;  321 Elizabeth Starkey, Korsabian Midnight Ghost;  195 Alison Schofield, Stormbeck Blue Flame;  72 Pam Shenton, Buzzbee Kyle; 

Grade 4 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   86 David Gillam Bob Star Y  0  54.895
2   281 Carys Davies Otter Boy Pan AW(B) Y  0  57.383
    36 Robert Williams Waterfall Warrior Y  10  61.253
    164 Louise Wingate Black Beauty In Gloss Y  11.463  71.463

Eliminations:  220 Michael Roberts, Mikes Royal King Giric;  242 Bernie McCulloch, Sunshine On My Shoulders ;  173 Margaret Booth, Jaerica Jubilee Gwyliau;  460 Jane Missin, Beesting Galliard;  264 Gerry Colley, Redfire Gypsy;  141 Laura Gorham, Featherweight Flyer;  303 Jane Parker, Tornado Tank;  45 Alison Browne, Double The Bounce;  514 Daniel Gardiner, Kehala Secret Promise;  87 Jean Gillam, Belhina Hermosa; 

Grade 5 - FULL Height  - 3 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   186 Katie Jones Dylan's Blowin In The Wind AW(G) N  0  40.634
2 T   527 Margaret Wright Ballistic Marley N  0  46.281
3   139 Kathy Clements Tiptoeing To Success N  5  40.655
    123 Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Conwy AW(G) N  5  57.330
    316 Richard Brookmall Little Miss Sophie N  28.17  83.170

Eliminations:  427 Shirley Bettaney, Miss Nell Be;  158 Bev Dale, Dragondream Zacs My Dad;  16 Pat Simpson, Let Kye Fly;  235 Paul Wheeler, Lady Four Paws;  190 Wendy McAlenan, Jonanelle Miranda;  124 Gillian Barrett, Oakenholt Blaise AW(S);  270 Jonathan Langley, Magical Millie Too;  44 Alison Browne, Not My Fault;  292 Clare Simpson, Big Brown Box Of Trix;  452 Peter Jones, Mohican Welsh Whizz;  191 Ruth Hobday, Hurricane Buddy Boy;  105 Sarah Dalesman, Patrick Gamesmaster; 

Grade 5 - LOWER Height  - 3 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   260 Jenny Witt Sakurastar Sunset AW(B) Y  0  50.706
2 T   5 Anne Cook Astrazone Linnet AW(B) Y  0  62.993
3   88 Dominique Fuentes Me As To Win Y  5  39.962
    205 Eleanor Purton Kenquince Speed Of A Comet Y  5  40.211
    526 Margaret Wright Sunflower Tula Y  5  46.225
    219 Michael Roberts Jin's Royal Queen Eleanor Y  10  42.729

Eliminations:  339 Barrie Smith, Meg Mystic Merle Bronze AW(B);  386 Lesley Hill, Shotatton Autumnal Shades AW(B);  66 Samantha Cooper, Tlws Tecwyn AW(B);  108 Sarah Gold, Queen Bee Of The Blues;  477 Michael Newns, Bergeau Thru Chaos N'Wyz To Bandarlog;  6 Anne Cook, Oscar Night Thunder AW(S);  170 Joe Upsall, Rajjinka Illusion;  297 Barbara Richards, Queen Of The Forest;  441 Carolyn Bakewell, Tri Tyke;  360 Barbara Beechey, Sweatheart Cuddlehound; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs