Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 16 Medium Jumping Combined 1-4

  Judge:  Sophie Smith    Length: 0m  Time: 52secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 5 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   168 Heidi Windheuser Noworries My Batfink 2 N  0  27.282
2 T   300 Ingrid Robinson Miss Marigold 4 N  0  31.908
3   77 Jane Helsby Princess Pepperkins 3 N  0  33.987
4   431 Caroline Bedell kenquince flirty farthing 1 N  0  36.188
5   254 Julie Savage Venus Lord Of Roden 1 N  0  45.380
    536 Meg Dowen Brockenella's Chaos 4 N  0  50.346
    120 Carol Hobday Gift Of The Gab 4 N  5  24.606
    315 Caroline Davies Sampex Curiosity 2 N  5  27.193
    535 Melissa Stubbs Woodmagic Willet 4 N  5  30.789
    534 Melissa Stubbs Woodmagic Pocket Pearl 4 N  5  31.968
    75 Penny Bantin Definitely Maybe Mab 4 N  5  33.789
    118 Zoe Lindop Rollsbrook Moonbeam 4 N  5  36.031
    497 Sarah Dinning Little Blue Bull 3 N  5  43.154
    385 Kath Noden Joemario Ice Ice Baby 1 N  5.597  52.597
    178 Peter Schofield Tickle My Tum 4 N  10  47.297
    33 Carol Groves Sandytrail Soupcon 4 N  27.617  74.617

Eliminations:  131 Amy Stockton, Moonbaby's Little Mad Moment For Papikoi;  370 Julie Hill, Milo Snuggle Bunny Surprise;  512 Emily Hinks, Back To The Future McFly;  21 Denise Neiles, Dan The Man At Stevandee;  490 Katie Harvey, Magnificent Millie;  271 Lyndsey Cheeseman, The Fresh Prince of Welsh Air;  272 Jan Rogers, Babbling Beck;  279 Steven Clucas, Jessteke Liquorice; 

LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   155 Sue Fitton Diamond's Dazzlin' Domino 3 Y  0  35.073
2   501 Lorraine Gillan Jackson Pollock 4 Y  5  48.284
    71 June Leadill Our Cudley Dudley 4 Y  10  43.911
    165 Kim Sinnott Rhydygalfe Superkid Sam 3 Y  15  36.443

Eliminations:  234 Sue Powell, Sandwick Glass Slipper;  407 Amanda Howard, Mylo Mud Magnet;  160 James Amor, Spiderwick Right Result ;  149 Karen Tamplin, Summervilles Kaiser;  83 Julie North, Northborders Miss Fire;  483 Lesley Cooper, Daybreak Of Magic;  388 Maggie McCrae, Marton Magic; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs