Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 10 Large Jumping (inc Low 550 Cup Q) C5-7

  Judge:  Dave Cooper    Length: 0m  Time: 49secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 5 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   346 Phil Robinson Proforza Magical 7 N  0  30.234
2 T   135 Carl Ingham The Water Boy 7 N  0  36.756
3   527 Margaret Wright Ballistic Marley 5 N  0  40.075
4   124 Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) 5 N  0  48.672
5   316 Richard Brookmall Little Miss Sophie 5 N  3.538  52.538
    123 Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Conwy AW(G) 5 N  3.672  52.672
    394 Heather Monk Stormbeck Stars And Sparks AW(S) 7 N  5  32.505
    192 Vicky Roberts Fluorescent Adolescent 6 N  5  41.535
    196 Heather Monk Stormbeck Foxey Lady AW(B) 6 N  10  35.241
    112 Wendy Williams Good Tri Floss 6 N  21.414  60.414

Eliminations:  210 Lisa Adams, Starlight Bellarose;  115 Joe Barnsley, Molteni Ice;  190 Wendy McAlenan, Jonanelle Miranda;  211 Lisa Adams, Joey's Moonlight Heart;  330 Ben Tandy, My Blast Of Sunshine;  16 Pat Simpson, Let Kye Fly;  199 Irene Haddock, Redfire Storm AW(S);  12 Sue Showler, Kehala Black Ice;  235 Paul Wheeler, Lady Four Paws;  524 Sarah Bell, Keltic Emrald Tri Star;  55 James Davies, Hello Red Sky;  229 Julie Threlfall, Shenanigans By Starlight;  270 Jonathan Langley, Magical Millie Too;  44 Alison Browne, Not My Fault;  523 Sarah Bell, Andrays Over The Moon;  286 Clair Humphreys, Pirelli Girl;  158 Bev Dale, Dragondream Zacs My Dad;  2 Glynis Whittle, Quipenco Black Pearl;  105 Sarah Dalesman, Patrick Gamesmaster;  452 Peter Jones, Mohican Welsh Whizz;  139 Kathy Clements, Tiptoeing To Success;  193 Alison Schofield, Stormbeck Kiss The Sky AW(B);  191 Ruth Hobday, Hurricane Buddy Boy;  217 Katie Harrison, That'll Do Tess; 

LOWER Height  - 6 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   310 Georgia Hatton Upsy Daisy Here We Go AW(S) 6 Y  0  35.621
2 T   297 Barbara Richards Queen Of The Forest 5 Y  0  35.813
3   95 Christine Carter Scampers Aka The Rat 6 Y  0  38.054
4   66 Samantha Cooper Tlws Tecwyn AW(B) 5 Y  0  40.452
5   35 Robert Williams Ruby Red Moment 6 Y  5  34.975
6   260 Jenny Witt Sakurastar Sunset AW(B) 5 Y  5  37.365
    180 Samantha Hall Chuckleberry Flynn 6 Y  5  40.423
    106 Sarah Gold Peppy Pippa 6 Y  5  40.623
    185 Katie Jones Taffy Daffy Do AW(S) 6 Y  10  44.571

Eliminations:  526 Margaret Wright, Sunflower Tula;  89 Dominique Fuentes, The Countess Fuentes AW(S);  432 Helen Baldwin, Glad I'm Dottie;  441 Carolyn Bakewell, Tri Tyke;  189 Wendy McAlenan, Kipperridge Holly AW(P);  170 Joe Upsall, Rajjinka Illusion;  249 Barbara Young, Canen Daley Of Rowpey;  157 Bev Dale, Wainstalls Zac My Boy;  78 Hol Thomas, Windy Slinky O'Rainbow AW(B);  108 Sarah Gold, Queen Bee Of The Blues;  88 Dominique Fuentes, Me As To Win ;  116 Joe Barnsley, Molteni Jess;  179 Samantha Hall, Miss Issippi Blu AW(D);  477 Michael Newns, Bergeau Thru Chaos N'Wyz To Bandarlog;  331 Sue Tandy, Jazzy Girl;  219 Michael Roberts, Jin's Royal Queen Eleanor;  351 Lynn Cotton, Lady Kizzington;  97 Karen Ginster, Deezaks Fire Starter For Kinsters;  205 Eleanor Purton, Kenquince Speed Of A Comet;  204 Eleanor Purton, Lunatic On Legs;  103 Kirsty Collier, Beesting Bouldermobile AW(S); 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs