Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Oswestry   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 1 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Mike Bell    Length: 0m  Time: 61secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 1 - FULL Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   506 Sophie Damerow Jules vom Palais Brinn N  15  51.939
    306 Nicola Siddall Sasha Imogen N  15  55.366

Eliminations:  102 Lauren Bagnall, Turbo Jet Pack;  309 Christopher Clay, Red Rhapsody;  469 Dori Ann Purslow, Tigger I'm The Only One; 

Grade 1 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   409 Morgan Looker Rocking Rolo Y  5  45.146
2 T   357 Lucy Thornton Hotshot's Brock Of The Flock Y  5  52.315
    22 Marie Moorhouse Choystean Santas Helper Y  15  50.113
    401 Kathy Mangan sarkam special reserve Y  15  59.756
    68 Lauren McDowell Kie To My Heart Y  18.006  64.006
    384 Sheila McGregor Midnight Cowboy Y  35  45.562
    475 Carol Belsten Bramblesaz Masquerade Y  36.506  77.506

Eliminations:  474 Emma Stoker, Madgack Mimosa;  380 Natalie Watson, JAZZIE BLACK JADE;  408 David Mulholland, Princess Ellie My Shadow;  30 Liz Griffith, Newlands Rosie;  304 Sue Hannasford, Yellowhill Martha;  454 Gayle Forrester, Supersonic Sweep;  101 Lauren Bagnall, Zak's Rocky Road;  473 Emma Stoker, Grumpy Gus Of Madgack;  348 Paul Stubbs, Croesiolyn Siani Hardd Glas;  216 Nicola Southern, caljan tickety boo; 

Grade 2 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   352 Lynn Cotton Chewbacca Beyond the Galaxy N  0  39.988
2   489 Philip Ryan LET THE CHASE BEGIN N  5  43.412
    110 David Williams Black Mountain Nell N  5  51.317
    126 Jo Edwards Kelticemrald Felix Felicis N  15  54.760
    100 Cathy Holmes Chilloko Itís About Time N  20  60.603

Eliminations:  136 Tori Ingham, Kelticemrald Black Magic;  240 Alex Jabore, King Arthur The Smelly;  250 Barbara Young, My Crazy Ncar Guy; 

Grade 2 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   17 Pat Simpson Chase Y  5  49.432

Eliminations:  224 Michael Roberts, Mike'Royal prince Owain;  456 Tracey Pilsbury, Capnmegs High Jynx;  207 Eleanor purton, Kehala Sweet Harmony;  171 Joe Upsall, Glendale Bob At Batfink;  200 John R Haddock, Not Another Redfire;  1 Penny Bott, Celynnen Magical Spitir;  113 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;  98 Karen Ginster, Ivormyth Kisses Of Fire; 

Grade 3 - FULL Height  - 3 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   41 Mark Jones Mad Mungo Innit N  5  37.291
2 T   433 Michael Newns Thall Do For Me Lad N  5  47.341
3   11 Ken Morgan Hat's The Way To Do It! N  10  43.217
    495 Trevor Wood MOUNTASH MAXIE OF WYLLIN N  10  52.628
    256 Michael Roberts Poppypods N  15  47.205

Eliminations:  419 Michelle Elphinstone-Walker, Chazak Skylark;  147 Stephanie Thomas, Just Call Me Mae Bee;  48 Hannah Bennett, Archie Goof On The Loose;  201 Emma Hesbrook, Baxter Boo;  434 Helen Baldwin, Dekkosaurus Rex;  302 Lisa Evans, Oshor No Brain On The Wing;  390 Alan Smith, Highhouse Aludra;  359 Elaine Ryan, Atarborne Garden Retreat;  40 Mark Jones, Primchurch Flash;  241 Victoria Fraser, Denwyn Dot At Rhedynbryn;  398 Heidi Clelland, Cornishmyth Hot Talent;  215 Amanda Wilson, Dash Bang Wallop;  289 Barry Sedgwick, Darth Finnious;  412 Sharon Footitt, Rainow Neville;  169 Heidi Windheuser, Geoff In Batfink; 

Grade 3 - LOWER Height  - 3 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   7 Rebecca Motram Lady Bella Mottram Y  0  47.113
2 T   117 Penny Slade Tyrodal Wow Factor Y  0  52.463
3   305 Mandy Davenport And Then There Were Three Y  0  54.935
    471 Amy Joyce Revel Up N'Go Go Go Y  5  58.649
    79 Hol Thomas Bobby Slinky Crackerjack Y  10  51.714
    420 Ella Garwood Krazy Kyuss Mayhem Y  15  39.769

Eliminations:  167 Neil Price, Tyroxcollie Jazzkin Angel;  397 Heidi Clelland, Tigger;  413 Sharon Footitt, Devonairs Red Kite;  13 Linda Bell, Roxilyn Lets Say Grace;  228 Wendy Smith, Sky Blue Apple Of My Eye;  237 Gillian Vann, Threenines Arran;  31 Sheila Rose, Tegwyn Solar Spirit;  472 Joanna Laxton, Bonapartist Intuition;  389 Alan Smith, Morgans R Wezen;  59 Chris Roberts, Chocolate Chipped Muffin;  37 Helena Jones, I Tink Therefore I Am;  60 Nicola Hall, Caenoroyale Sakara Siloette Of Andraste; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs