Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 9 Large Jumping (inc Adams Cup FH Q) C1-4

  Judge:  Abbi Storer    Length: 159m  Time: 58secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 6 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   180 Abigail Doxford Runbye whatís your beef 2 N  0  31.888
2 T   24 Izzy Austin Jonanelle Portia 3 N  0  33.336
3   718 Gemma Walchester Bexenolly Miss Dior 4 N  0  33.378
4   340 Tina Hollins Can't Stop Pop 4 N  0  35.380
5   510 Libby Nicklin Celtic Beauty 4 N  0  37.811
6   533 Steve Pegram Disnae Like Stoppin AW(B) 4 N  0  38.695
    292 Harriet Harding Mac Vee Tee 3 N  5  30.820
    602 Jason Rogers Sympathy For The Devil 4 N  5  31.531
    26 Dave Jolly Makeitso Next Generation 4 N  5  31.755
    83 Alan Brickley Gary The Gooner 3 N  5  34.496
    235 Amy Gandy Cap Tain Scarlet AW(S) 4 N  5  34.918
    263 Karen Gittoes Dreamorox Repeat Secret 4 N  5  48.088
    65 Michael Blackford Little Scruffy 2 N  10  34.784
    599 Sue Robinson Super Time Shadow 2 N  10  46.179
    355 Kim Hunt Time For Flyte 3 N  10  49.526

Eliminations:  481 Katie McDonald, Ready To Run Izzy At Calmacs;  503 Sarah Naylor, Dans Woolstone Jack;  138 Robyn Connell, Moonshine Mischief Managed;  89 Clarissa Brown, Miss Rose Strike A Pose;  406 Karen Laker, Jacirra Above And Beyond;  784 Sue Winton, Pursley Merlot;  197 Ben Elsworthy, Chazak Wild Fantasy;  34 Theresa Barratt, Itís Just A Brisky Breeze;  691 Jazmine Teago, Follyfleet Wintersmith;  669 Gina Swan, Sweet Silver Sage;  270 Jan Gordon, Lilhaze Kwik Save Me;  226 Lucy Frampton, Farcomes Mrozwoz;  114 Anne Callow, Kerrowcrink Furry Woof;  774 David Williams, Black Mountain Nell;  556 Sue Popham, Borderpops Diamond Dazzler;  635 Bob Smith, Cloudtenn Out Of Tenn;  169 Jessica Cuthbertson, Bonbellami Cuban Princess;  579 Sue Rayns, Rosmarinus Sinamay;  231 Traci Freeman-Gaunt, Whenya Ready Janet;  515 Paul O'Connell, Pollyvinall Lutana;  117 Joanna Childs, Darian Rembrandt;  77 Sarah Bowyer, Hollytarn Russet;  68 Sue Blunden, Whirlwyn Wren;  496 Paul Moore, Borderfalls Make It Count;  747 Harret Harding, The Latest Krays; 

LOWER Height  - 3 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   275 Laura Gorham Featherweight Flyer 4 Y  0  43.942
2   514 Amanda Norman Charleston Twist 1 Y  0  49.844
3   450 Helen Manning Dexter's Daylight Runner 3 Y  0.396  58.396
    136 Gemma Collins Over The Limit 4 Y  5  42.042
    629 Alison Shaw Perfect Paris 1 Y  8.909  66.909
    28 Carol Bailey Darkquest Gosh Golly 4 Y  10  36.528
    507 Aemillia Nicholson Psychedelic Daydream 2 Y  20  45.430
    334 Marcia J Hocking Arbella Bee 3 Y  25  46.108

Eliminations:  71 Greg Boden, Mad Max Mischief Maker;  668 Gina Swan, Handful Of Thyme;  182 Nicola Drummond, Red Hot Pocket Rocket;  27 Tony Bagg, Caristan Summer Storm;  403 Karen Laker, Aviary Written In The Stars;  346 Laura Hope, Shoshonemara Agent Bond;  610 Angela Russell, Coires Moonlight Mist ;  84 Sian Brickley, Bish Bosh Bash Bailey;  277 Jan Grayson, Ruddleberry You Can Fly with Blakanis; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs