Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 8 Large Jumping Graded 6,7

  Judge:  Allison Saunders    Length: 154m  Time: 48secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 6 - FULL Height  - 5 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   793 Melanie Wright Magilitas Rythms Gona Get Ya N  0  31.935
2 T   188 Vicki Dunlop Aviary Banded Onyx N  0  32.188
3   408 Sam Lane Delanor Arch Rival N  0  33.488
4   327 Marilyn Higgins Sergeant Pepper Lad N  0  35.489
5   624 Becky Donnelly Beamer Baby N  0  35.741
    240 Alan Gardner Indistorm Jessie Girl N  5  29.923
    755 Amelia Nicholson Chance A Moment To Remember N  5  32.740
    139 Robyn Connell Moonshine Murphy N  5  35.650
    9 Marc Bowers Glenkindie Hawthorn At Jasperthorn AW(S) N  5  38.933
    554 Vicki Pollon Dark Side Sam N  5  39.759
    273 Paul Gordon Quories Tes N  5  42.133
    680 Kate Targett Little Miss Daffodilys N  5  42.766
    118 Joanna Childs Foxy Glacier Mint N  10  32.646
    309 Haldene Hartley Puella Pied Piper N  10  34.626
    201 Louise Evans Dragondream Blinkin Luna N  10  35.737
    111 Anne Cairney Nowin Me Knowing Roo N  11.115  49.115
    451 Karen Marriott Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy N  15  35.039

Eliminations:  530 Alison Pearce, Aviary The Temptation;  181 Nicola Drummond, Maisie Moomles ;  603 Ruth Rowe, My Beautiful Dave Ja Vu;  171 Jeremy Daniel, Holly Go Sprightly;  230 Emma Ginster, Stormbeck Whenya Ready Mavis;  608 Julie Rumsey, May Contain Traces Of Nuts;  586 Jo Rhodes, Dallason Moravia's Fate;  280 Janet Griffin, Zenvo Gaelic Mist;  777 Wendy Williams, Good Tri Floss;  775 David Williams, Holly The Collie;  38 Sian Barron, Tee For Texas AW(P);  772 Stephanie Wilkinson, The Showstopper;  92 Tracey Brown, Tragility River Tigris;  644 Kate Smith, Borderpaws Secret Smile; 

Grade 6 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   690 Jazmine Teago Bryning Boy Scout AW(G) Y  0  42.727

Eliminations:  396 Marion Kong, Whipcord Feel The Buzz AW(G);  650 Megan Smyth, Chief Kaizer Joburg AW(S); 

Grade 7 - FULL Height  - 4 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   264 Jo Gleed Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not N  0  29.801
2 T   598 Phil Robinson Proforza Magical N  0  30.061
3   452 Karen Marriott Dreamorox Dare To Run N  0  30.184
4   200 Louise Evans Blinkin Inca N  0  32.217
    780 Christine Wingate-Wynne Comebyanaway Nuts For Love N  0  32.946
    642 Jackie Smith Borderstorm Dare To Shock N  0  33.111
    467 Andy Mayes Lancaster Jack AW(P) N  0  33.287
    214 Tom Flynn Chase Me I'm Chocolate N  0  35.066
    310 Isaac Hartley Kamikaze Keira N  5  31.523
    49 Alison Belcher Mylickle Ed Case AW(G) N  5  32.884
    155 Pamela Costello Kesrock Spirit Of St Louie N  5  33.481
    130 Jackie Cliffe Quit Quibbling N  5  38.047

Eliminations:  462 Nicola Martin, Chazak Wild Expectations;  725 Emma Wallis, Kesrock Secret Formula;  354 Kim Hunt, Flare For Life;  337 Claire Hodkinson, Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief;  509 Julie Nicholson, My Mate Dobbie;  532 Steve Pegram, Borderbrook Final Match AW(G);  453 Karen Marriott, Petnat A Touch Puzzling;  723 Katie Wallbank, Vixen Of The Moon;  699 Claire Todd, Storm's Macy May Be The One; 

Grade 7 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   607 Julie Rumsey Hairy Havoc Y  0  34.710
    13 Julie Anderson Revin Kevin Y  0  36.852
    625 Becky Donnelly Little Beau Peep Y  5  39.822
    48 Alison Belcher Fizztastic Twist Of Fate AW(S) Y  10  45.778

Eliminations:  261 Karen Ginster, Deezaks Fire Starter For Kinsters;  693 Zoe Tenten, Star Of Tullulah; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs