Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 7 Large Jumping Graded 4,5

  Judge:  Dave Russell    Length: 165m  Time: 50secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 4 - FULL Height  - 3 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   718 Lorraine Walchester Bexenolly Miss Dior N  0  32.605
2   169 Jessica Cuthbertson Bonbellami Cuban Princess N  0  32.832
3   263 Karen Gittoes Dreamorox Repeat Secret N  0  33.647
    114 Anne Callow Kerrowcrink Furry Woof N  0  34.605
    235 Amy Gandy Cap Tain Scarlet AW(S) N  0  36.006
    510 Libby Nicklin Celtic Beauty N  0  40.931
    602 Jason Rogers Sympathy For The Devil N  10  31.461
    533 Steve Pegram Disnae Like Stoppin AW(B) N  13.793  53.793
    784 Sue Winton Pursley Merlot N  15  45.413

Eliminations:  691 Jazmine Teago, Follyfleet Wintersmith;  137 Christine Comerford, My Lean Mean Herding Machine;  231 Traci Freeman-Gaunt, Whenya Ready Janet;  360 Janet Jackson, Borderfalls Gin Rummy;  340 Tina Hollins, Can't Stop Pop;  406 Karen Laker, Jacirra Above And Beyond;  579 Sue Rayns, Rosmarinus Sinamay;  26 Dave Jolly, Makeitso Next Generation; 

Grade 4 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   71 Greg Boden Mad Max Mischief Maker Y  0  41.571
    136 Gemma Collins Over The Limit Y  5  44.239

Eliminations:  275 Laura Gorham, Featherweight Flyer;  28 Carol Bailey, Darkquest Gosh Golly; 

Grade 5 - FULL Height  - 4 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   157 Cara Cousins Chances Turn N  0  32.688
2   289 Amanda Hampson Somerzest Funtastic Flyer N  0  33.852
3   402 Lee Lainton Oswald Street Saint Ozzie N  0  34.017
4   443 Sarah Lyon Aye Eye Mister Pirate N  0  34.883
    785 Eileen Wischnia Cories Keegan N  0  35.346
    25 Amanda Austin Jonanelle Wonderstone N  0  37.924
    760 Julie Whitney Maimees Escapologist Awb N  0  46.888
    47 Alison Belcher Chazak Skyfall AW(S) N  5  32.409
    417 Chris Lawrence Coussiere The Mitchelin Man N  10  32.812
    94 Donna Buckley Take The Crown N  10  44.157

Eliminations:  757 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe, Funfastquick Lucky Strike;  160 Helena Cross, Just One Wish;  401 Lee Lainton, He Is Marvelous;  794 Melanie Wright, Magilitas The Beat Goes On;  502 Liz Mutton, Dreamarkis Rushlight;  557 Sue Popham, Fycoegyn Nightingale;  377 Elizabeth Jones, Charlie Scooblewoof;  304 Sally Harrop, Aspire Wired For Sound;  522 Sue Owen, Summer Daze;  536 Nicola Petcher, Majesticjax Vegas Truffle;  592 Tricia Robarts, Popspride Pretty Please;  23 Pauline Aucott, Jakovall Smith's Striker;  290 Karen Hampson, Chazak Sky Rocket; 

Grade 5 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   199 Ros Etheridge Jay Dee On Ice Y  0  31.534
2   35 Theresa Barratt Mrrr Scoot And Shout Y  0  36.201
    513 Jackie Nightingale Lord Jim Of Ashby Y  0  41.272
    758 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe Harlington High Life Y  0  44.559
    521 Colin Owen Dynamite Dill AW(B) Y  5  38.860

Eliminations:  245 Jackie Gardner, Jacirra Georgie Boy;  293 Harriet Harding, Princess Phoebe Jeebee; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs