Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 40 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Julie Russon    Length: 157m  Time: 55secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 1 - FULL Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   635 Bob Smith Cloudtenn Out Of Tenn N  10  52.886

Eliminations: 

Grade 1 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time

Eliminations:  124 Hannah Clarke, Dora The Extreame Explorer; 

Grade 2 - FULL Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   65 Michael Blackford Little Scruffy N  5  29.112
    599 Sue Robinson Super Time Shadow N  10  39.129

Eliminations:  774 David Williams, Black Mountain Nell;  515 Paul O'Connell, Pollyvinall Lutana;  655 June Stanton, Jet Stream Speedomatic ; 

Grade 2 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   535 Jane Penninck Kizzi Of Crackerhouse Y  0  33.410
2   403 Karen Laker Aviary Written In The Stars Y  0  34.419

Eliminations:  610 Angela Russell, Coires Moonlight Mist ;  779 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;  412 Orienne Langley-Sadler, Lynwood Switch and Go ;  375 Ceri Jones, Quantum Leap My Amazing Speed;  786 Eileen Wischnia, Ventura Warrior For Cories;  569 Thomas Purton, Kehala Sweet Harmony;  12 Julie Anderson, Phil Ya Boots Laddie; 

Grade 3 - FULL Height  - 3 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   270 Jan Gordon Lilhaze Kwik Save Me N  0  29.772
2   83 Alan Brickley Gary The Gooner N  0  32.740
3   227 Deena Freeman Another Star Chance N  0  32.977
    163 Yvonne Croxford Remy Grande Meister N  5  29.782
    68 Sue Blunden Whirlwyn Wren N  5  36.789
    80 Caroline Bray Winter Is Coming N  10  34.410
    659 Tracey Stiff Triaka Mr Blue Sky N  15  29.483
    197 Ben Elsworthy Chazak Wild Fantasy N  15  30.574
    89 Clarissa Brown Miss Rose Strike A Pose N  15  32.103
    110 Anne Cairney Ainmhithe Spice For Life N  15  47.970

Eliminations:  298 Stuart Harmes, Darleyfalls Bam bam;  788 Charlotte Wolverson, Wychwind Spirit Of The Wold;  283 Teresa Groom, Give It Some Juice Zeus;  741 Anne-Marie Waugh, Chazak Fire Lily;  34 Theresa Barratt, Itís Just A Brisky Breeze;  121 Laura Chudleigh, Infinity Light Sign Of Love;  632 Natalie Silcock, Goldmali Lionheart; 

Grade 3 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   577 Tom Rawlinson Rawjams Lady Roo Y  0  31.896
2   395 Marion Kong Kirkmarsh Whip O'Expectation Y  0  33.493
    450 Helen Manning Dexter's Daylight Runner Y  2.46  57.460
    248 Ella Garwood Krazy Kyuss Mayhem Y  5  28.896
    334 Marcia J Hocking Arbella Bee Y  5  44.394
    517 Mary O'Neill Olly Get Your Gun Y  10  41.469
    534 Steve Pegram Miraje Jacobean Rebel Y  15  31.431
    27 Tony Bagg Caristan Summer Storm Y  20  49.320

Eliminations:  734 Fran Walton, Freyasway Disco Araminta ;  182 Nicola Drummond, Red Hot Pocket Rocket;  430 Jen Lewis, Nedlo Blackhole Theorty;  364 Jane James, Simply Erinbe Pure Spirit; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs