Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 39 Large Jumping Combined 5-7

  Judge:  Liz Saggers    Length: 128m  Time: 40secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 11 places and 3 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   626 Steven Seale Devongem Try Fleck 7 N  0  24.814
2 T   789 Amy Wood Idlewild Mockingbird AW(B) 7 N  0  25.259
3 T   452 Karen Marriott Dreamorox Dare To Run 7 N  0  25.877
4   623 Allison Saunders Dreamarkis Taking A Risk 7 N  0  26.629
5   642 Jackie Smith Borderstorm Dare To Shock 7 N  0  27.230
6   214 Tom Flynn Chase Me I'm Chocolate 7 N  0  27.885
7   289 Amanda Hampson Somerzest Funtastic Flyer 5 N  0  27.886
8   656 Sally Stephens Mercanti Tiger Moth 7 N  0  28.122
9   785 Eileen Wischnia Cories Keegan 5 N  0  28.154
10   383 Marcia Jupp Ffloyd Duke Of Cybetas 5 N  0  29.402
11   181 Nicola Drummond Maisie Moomles 6 N  0  29.896
    532 Steve Pegram Borderbrook Final Match AW(G) 7 N  0  30.245
    66 Jill Blackwell Choxxstart Bemaboy 6 N  0  31.524
    178 Clare Donnelly Red Skye At Night 7 N  0  38.675
    777 David Williams Good Tri Floss 6 N  0  39.303
    592 Tricia Robarts Popspride Pretty Please 5 N  0  39.892
    337 Claire Hodkinson Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief 7 N  5  24.609
    29 Georgina Baker Borderstorm Figure It Out 6 N  5  24.794
    200 Louise Evans Blinkin Inca 7 N  5  26.185
    597 Faye Robertson Passim Our Indie AW(G) 7 N  5  27.876
    732 Fran Walton Comebyanaway Wynning Edge 7 N  5  29.411
    502 Liz Mutton Dreamarkis Rushlight 5 N  5  30.131
    478 Louise McCulloch Leebeardream Take Two 7 N  5  30.991
    201 Louise Evans Dragondream Blinkin Luna 6 N  5  32.461
    196 Carrie Ellwood Killiebrae Risk 7 N  15  33.336
    421 Deena Freeman Cuppa Teaser Turner AW(P) 7 N  15  37.098

Eliminations:  171 Jeremy Daniel, Holly Go Sprightly;  280 Janet Griffin, Zenvo Gaelic Mist;  271 Jan Gordon, Lilhaze Nisa By Far;  67 Miranda Bladen, Buzz Bee Babe;  775 David Williams, Holly The Collie;  130 Jackie Cliffe, Quit Quibbling;  1 Serena Abbott, Bear Necessities;  709 Jan Upton, The Strathclyde Detective;  712 Helen Veal, Richtas Cowlow Jill;  30 Sue Baker, Borderstorm Freak Out;  240 Alan Gardner, Indistorm Jessie Girl;  522 Sue Owen, Summer Daze;  476 Louise McCulloch, Darleyfalls He's Got Style;  465 Helen Matthews, Legally An Irish Blonde;  230 Ema Gingster, Stormbeck Whenya Ready Mavis;  309 Haldene Hartley, Puella Pied Piper;  603 Ruth Rowe, My Beautiful Dave Ja Vu;  160 Helena Cross, Just One Wish;  228 Deena Freeman, Dex Star Chance;  489 Sue Midgley, Lyrichaline High And Mighty;  353 Clair Humphreys, Pirelli Girl;  680 Kate Targett, Little Miss Daffodilys;  417 Chris Lawrence, Coussiere The Mitchelin Man;  371 Bernadette Jobbins, Nedlo Antaris Born Ready;  203 Jackie Fellows, Flikaways My Kynda Guy;  290 Karen Hampson, Chazak Sky Rocket;  451 Karen Marriott, Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy;  611 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S);  624 Becky Donnelly, Beamer Baby;  401 Lee Lainton, He Is Marvelous;  92 Tracey Brown, Tragility River Tigris;  402 Lee Lainton, Oswald Street Saint Ozzie;  242 Charlotte Gardner, Castomya First Edition AW(G); 

LOWER Height  - 3 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   625 Becky Donnelly Little Beau Peep 7 Y  0  26.484
2   229 Deena Freeman Ginnys Chance 7 Y  0  27.958
3   526 Ruth Parker Rosmarinus Flomotion 5 Y  0  28.277
    771 Stephanie Wilkinson Rhapsody's Red Inferno AW(G) 7 Y  0  28.473
    213 Sue Flynn Tallulah's Chocolate Dream AW(G) 7 Y  0  30.854
    396 Marion Kong Whipcord Feel The Buzz AW(G) 6 Y  0  33.121
    13 Julie Anderson Revin Kevin 7 Y  5  29.421
    261 Karen Ginster Deezaks Fire Starter For Kinsters 7 Y  5  30.091
    249 Alison Gayton Aviary Bright Ember 7 Y  5  33.006

Eliminations:  365 Katy James, Rawjams Master Ace;  146 Diane Cooke, Legend Of Red Blade;  493 Stuart Milton, Jenerelena Follow The Fun;  183 Patricia Dunham, Goodness Gracious Me;  521 Colin Owen, Dynamite Dill AW(B);  384 Marcia Jupp, Prince Rafi Of Catesby;  400 Hayley Laches, Hayleys Total Pixelisation;  568 Eleanor Purton, Lunatic On Legs; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs