Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 35 Large Agility Graded 5,6

  Judge:  Pat Wallis    Length: 161m  Time: 46secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 5 - FULL Height  - 5 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   708 Julie Turrell Funfastquick Rocky Island N  0  39.011
2 T   417 Chris Lawrence Coussiere The Mitchelin Man N  0  40.324
3   289 Amanda Hampson Somerzest Funtastic Flyer N  0  42.599
4   402 Lee Lainton Oswald Street Saint Ozzie N  0  43.405
5   757 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe Funfastquick Lucky Strike N  1.558  47.558
    667 Abbi Storer Le Monsieur Tricolore AW(S) N  7.248  53.248
    760 Julie Whitney Maimees Escapologist Awb N  8.68  54.680
    401 Lee Lainton He Is Marvelous N  10  39.953

Eliminations:  592 Tricia Robarts, Popspride Pretty Please;  67 Miranda Bladen, Buzz Bee Babe;  304 Sally Harrop, Aspire Wired For Sound;  160 Helena Cross, Just One Wish;  371 Bernadette Jobbins, Nedlo Antaris Born Ready;  476 Louise McCulloch, Darleyfalls He's Got Style;  162 Steve Croxford, Reef Meister Rebus;  358 Jane Hurrell, Cloudtenn Freddie Fredison;  1 Serena Abbott, Bear Necessities;  290 Karen Hampson, Chazak Sky Rocket;  305 Sally Harrop, Dragonseren Megastar;  465 Helen Matthews, Legally An Irish Blonde; 

Grade 5 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   567 Eleanor Purton Kenquince Speed Of A Comet Y  0  44.219
2   758 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe Harlington High Life Y  14.149  60.149

Eliminations:  748 Alice Weston, Stubleywood Which Way Witch;  365 Katy James, Rawjams Master Ace;  35 Theresa Barratt, Mrrr Scoot And Shout; 

Grade 6 - FULL Height  - 5 places and 2 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   203 Jackie Fellows Flikaways My Kynda Guy N  5.028  46.028
2 T   181 Nicola Drummond Maisie Moomles N  5.681  46.681
3   201 Louise Evans Dragondream Blinkin Luna N  15  42.396
4   240 Alan Gardner Indistorm Jessie Girl N  32.956  73.956
5   775 David Williams Holly The Collie N  36.18  77.180
    91 Steven Brown Quories Buddy AW(G) N  37.366  73.366

Eliminations:  451 Karen Marriott, Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy;  709 Jan Upton, The Strathclyde Detective;  611 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S);  624 Becky Donnelly, Beamer Baby;  608 Julie Rumsey, May Contain Traces Of Nuts;  772 Stephanie Wilkinson, The Showstopper;  777 Wendy Williams, Good Tri Floss;  230 Emma Ginster, Stormbeck Whenya Ready Mavis;  273 Paul Gordon, Quories Tes;  280 Janet Griffin, Zenvo Gaelic Mist;  603 Ruth Rowe, My Beautiful Dave Ja Vu;  92 Clarissa Brown, Tragility River Tigris;  66 Jill Blackwell, Choxxstart Bemaboy;  171 Jeremy Daniel, Holly Go Sprightly; 

Grade 6 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   183 Patricia Dunham Goodness Gracious Me Y  0  42.736

Eliminations:  396 Marion Kong, Whipcord Feel The Buzz AW(G); 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs