Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 31 Anysize Jumping Special C1-7

  Judge:  Dave Russell    Length: 166m  Time: 60secs

  Awards -   8 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 260  Emma Ginster
Ivorred Masked In Blue
Emma Ginster Ivorred Masked In Blue 5  C  26.062
2 T 63  Hannah Bird
Enchanting Forest Rose
Hannah Bird Enchanting Forest Rose 2  C  26.989
3 262  Karen Ginster
Ivormyth Kisses Of Fire
Karen Ginster Ivormyth Kisses Of Fire 2  C  27.061
4 108  Lou Cadman
Mad Moment Of Valgrays
Lou Cadman Mad Moment Of Valgrays 4  C  28.103
5 692  Zoe Tenten
Red Hot Ginger Nuts
Zoe Tenten Red Hot Ginger Nuts 5  C  31.679
6 582  Sheila Read
Arfer Sixpence
Sheila Read Arfer Sixpence 6  C  33.122
7 339  Claire Hodkinson
Stellaria Star
Claire Hodkinson Stellaria Star 5  C  33.254
8 324  Susan Heyer
How Can I Resist You
Susan Heyer How Can I Resist You 1  C  33.914
  31  Richard Baker
Rovers Harvey Heaven Sent
Richard Baker Rovers Harvey Heaven Sent 1  C  34.058
  281  Lesley Griggs
Mylickle Mizz Fizz
Lesley Griggs Mylickle Mizz Fizz 5  C  34.233
  505  Aemillia Nicholson
Charlotte The Devils Angle
Aemillia Nicholson Charlotte The Devils Angle 4  C  37.160
  343  Anne Holt
May Be Moss
Anne Holt May Be Moss 7  C  38.541
  15  Rob Archbold
First Class Buddy AW(G)
Rob Archbold First Class Buddy AW(G) 7  C  40.397
  323  Susan Heyer
Dibby Dobby Doo
Susan Heyer Dibby Dobby Doo 1  C  40.581
  531  Frances Peel
Sonnett in Red
Frances Peel Sonnett in Red 3  C  49.525
  338  Claire Hodkinson
Shadow Of The Shire
Claire Hodkinson Shadow Of The Shire 3  5  33.100
  560  Alf Prior
Alfs Ruby
Alf Prior Alfs Ruby 5  5  36.079
  126  Hannah Clarke
Red Rocket Robbie
Hannah Clarke Red Rocket Robbie 1  5  47.093
  682  Izzy Taylor
Fifth Time Lucky AW(D)
Izzy Taylor Fifth Time Lucky AW(D) 7  5  51.587
  750  Pauline Weston
Bobby Blue Of Ainmhithe
Pauline Weston Bobby Blue Of Ainmhithe 3  10  37.201

Eliminations:  33 Richard Barker, Lord Of The Bark;  85 Marion Brookes, Betty Blueberry Mightygem;  445 Sarah Lyon, Mister Frankie Majestic Merle;  147 Jessica Cooke, Odds On Flex;  444 Sarah Lyon, Little Miss Evie Diva;  40 Katrina Bayliss, My Flash of Inspiration ;  765 Annette Wilcox, The Racing Snake;  161 Helena Cross, Nightmare On Leo Street;  511 Libby Nicklin, Knights Hill Go With The Flo ;  341 Tina Hollins, Millie Maiale;  665 Richard Barker, Likle Rottie In Disguise;  684 Jane Taylor, Harpley Lady;  578 Sue Rayns, Rosmarinus Black Flame; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs