Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 3 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Ian Smith    Length: 141m  Time: 48secs

  This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards

Grade 1 - FULL Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time

Eliminations:  635 Bob Smith, Cloudtenn Out Of Tenn;  77 Sarah Bowyer, Hollytarn Russet; 

Grade 1 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   629 Alison Shaw Perfect Paris Y  7.978  55.978

Eliminations:  753 Susan Wheatley, Grand Sunshine Maisie ;  514 Amanda Norman, Charleston Twist;  124 Hannah Clarke, Dora The Extreame Explorer; 

Grade 2 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   774 David Williams Black Mountain Nell N  7.998  55.998

Eliminations:  226 Lucy Frampton, Farcomes Mrozwoz;  740 Kim Watts, Weircourt Darcey;  599 Sue Robinson, Super Time Shadow;  180 Abigail Doxford, Runbye whatís your beef ;  65 Michael Blackford, Little Scruffy;  655 June Stanton, Jet Stream Speedomatic ; 

Grade 2 - LOWER Height  - 1 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time

Eliminations:  277 Jan Grayson, Ruddleberry You Can Fly with Blakanis;  779 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;  84 Sian Brickley, Bish Bosh Bash Bailey;  786 Eileen Wischnia, Ventura Warrior For Cories;  507 Aemillia Nicholson, Psychedelic Daydream; 

Grade 3 - FULL Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   83 Alan Brickley Gary The Gooner N  10  32.884

Eliminations:  197 Ben Elsworthy, Chazak Wild Fantasy;  292 Harriet Harding, Mac Vee Tee;  117 Joanna Childs, Darian Rembrandt;  481 Katie McDonald, Ready To Run Izzy At Calmacs;  24 Izzy Austin, Jonanelle Portia;  669 Gina Swan, Sweet Silver Sage;  34 Theresa Barratt, Itís Just A Brisky Breeze;  89 Clarissa Brown, Miss Rose Strike A Pose;  110 Anne Cairney, Ainmhithe Spice For Life;  355 Kim Hunt, Time For Flyte;  503 Sarah Naylor, Dans Woolstone Jack;  138 Robyn Connell, Moonshine Mischief Managed;  283 Teresa Groom, Give It Some Juice Zeus;  68 Sue Blunden, Whirlwyn Wren; 

Grade 3 - LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog LHO? Faults Time
1 T   668 Gina Swan Handful Of Thyme Y  0  44.571
2   450 Helen Manning Dexter's Daylight Runner Y  10.543  58.543

Eliminations:  534 Steve Pegram, Miraje Jacobean Rebel;  27 Tony Bagg, Caristan Summer Storm;  395 Marion Kong, Kirkmarsh Whip O'Expectation;  336 Marcia J Hocking, Elidyr Nimueh;  182 Nicola Drummond, Red Hot Pocket Rocket; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs