Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 2 Large Agility (inc Crystal Vision FH Q) C5-7

  Judge:  Alan Flynn    Length: 150m  Time: 46secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 13 places and 3 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   188 Vicki Dunlop Aviary Banded Onyx 6 N  0  30.009
2 T   408 Sam Lane Delanor Arch Rival 6 N  0  30.988
3 T   271 Jan Gordon Lilhaze Nisa By Far 5 N  0  31.090
4   200 Louise Evans Blinkin Inca 7 N  0  31.452
5   130 Jackie Cliffe Quit Quibbling 7 N  0  32.574
6   170 Jess Cuthbertson Jess And Skye Blue Shining 7 N  0  32.688
7   9 Marc Bowers Glenkindie Hawthorn At Jasperthorn AW(S) 6 N  0  32.904
8   327 Marilyn Higgins Sergeant Pepper Lad 6 N  0  34.110
9   181 Nicola Drummond Maisie Moomles 6 N  0  34.389
10   725 Emma Wallis Kesrock Secret Formula 7 N  0  36.305
11   171 Jeremy Daniel Holly Go Sprightly 6 N  0  36.604
12   244 Jackie Gardner Jacirra Bertie Boy 7 N  5  31.120
13   309 Haldene Hartley Puella Pied Piper 6 N  5  32.277
    201 Louise Evans Dragondream Blinkin Luna 6 N  5  32.575
    699 Claire Todd Storm's Macy May Be The One 7 N  5  34.594
    337 Claire Hodkinson Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief 7 N  5  34.967
    554 Vicki Pollon Dark Side Sam 6 N  5  36.305
    537 Jayne Pettitt Tiger In Tank 7 N  5  36.326
    160 Helena Cross Just One Wish 5 N  5  37.512
    467 Andy Mayes Lancaster Jack AW(P) 7 N  5  37.829
    38 Sian Barron Tee For Texas AW(P) 6 N  5  45.528
    760 Julie Whitney Maimees Escapologist Awb 5 N  5.468  46.468
    777 Wendy Williams Good Tri Floss 6 N  5.477  46.477
    723 Katie Wallbank Vixen Of The Moon 7 N  10  33.585
    241 Alan Gardner Indistorm Virtuoso Boy 7 N  10  36.552
    586 Jo Rhodes Dallason Moravia's Fate 6 N  10  36.933
    280 Janet Griffin Zenvo Gaelic Mist 6 N  10  39.973
    417 Chris Lawrence Coussiere The Mitchelin Man 5 N  10  40.478
    536 Nicola Petcher Majesticjax Vegas Truffle 5 N  10  41.675
    461 Ben Elsworthy Chazak Enchanted AW(G) 7 N  10.456  46.456
    775 David Williams Holly The Collie 6 N  16.071  52.071

Eliminations:  738 Kim Watts, Gentle Breeze Of Valgrays;  592 Tricia Robarts, Popspride Pretty Please;  509 Julie Nicholson, My Mate Dobbie;  264 Jo Gleed, Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not;  305 Sally Harrop, Dragonseren Megastar;  451 Karen Marriott, Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy;  402 Lee Lainton, Oswald Street Saint Ozzie;  611 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S);  25 Amanda Austin, Jonanelle Wonderstone;  502 Liz Mutton, Dreamarkis Rushlight;  111 Anne Cairney, Nowin Me Knowing Roo;  240 Alan Gardner, Indistorm Jessie Girl;  354 Kim Hunt, Flare For Life;  155 Pamela Costello, Kesrock Spirit Of St Louie;  139 Robyn Connell, Moonshine Murphy;  401 Lee Lainton, He Is Marvelous;  803 Sam Chapman, Darleyfalls Rising Sun;  304 Sally Harrop, Aspire Wired For Sound;  598 Phil Robinson, Proforza Magical;  103 Jo Burt, Ferrous Elemental Flick;  230 Traci Freeman-Gaunt, Stormbeck Whenya Ready Mavis;  497 Paul Moore, Lookylooky Right Right Now;  462 Nicola Martin, Chazak Wild Expectations;  780 Christine Wingate-Wynne, Comebyanaway Nuts For Love;  530 Alison Pearce, Aviary The Temptation;  717 Gemma Walchester, Beverton Phoenix;  453 Karen Marriott, Petnat A Touch Puzzling;  92 Tracey Brown, Tragility River Tigris;  289 Amanda Hampson, Somerzest Funtastic Flyer;  118 Joanna Childs, Foxy Glacier Mint;  644 Kate Smith, Borderpaws Secret Smile;  310 Isaac Hartley, Kamikaze Keira;  522 Sue Owen, Summer Daze;  377 Elizabeth Jones, Charlie Scooblewoof;  504 Paul Nester, Shaftesbury Flyer AW(S);  157 Cara Cousins, Chances Turn;  452 Karen Marriott, Dreamorox Dare To Run;  642 Jackie Smith, Borderstorm Dare To Shock;  680 Kate Targett, Little Miss Daffodilys;  557 Sue Popham, Fycoegyn Nightingale;  624 Becky Donnelly, Beamer Baby;  778 Wendy Williams, That'll Do Fern Now;  47 Alison Belcher, Chazak Skyfall AW(S);  755 Aemillia Nicholsln, Chance A Moment To Remember;  443 Sarah Lyon, Aye Eye Mister Pirate;  290 Karen Hampson, Chazak Sky Rocket; 

LOWER Height  - 3 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   293 Julie Harding Princess Phoebe Jeebee 5 Y  0  38.047
2   521 Colin Owen Dynamite Dill AW(B) 5 Y  5  33.544
3   199 Ros Etheridge Jay Dee On Ice 5 Y  5  35.491
    261 Karen Ginster Deezaks Fire Starter For Kinsters 7 Y  10  38.583
    625 Becky Donnelly Little Beau Peep 7 Y  10  39.736
    18 Janet Griffin Little Lucy At Arrowbank 7 Y  14.896  50.896
    637 Celia Smith Strictly Ola 5 Y  14.965  60.965

Eliminations:  650 Megan Smyth, Chief Kaizer Joburg AW(S);  146 Diane Cooke, Legend Of Red Blade;  245 Jackie Gardner, Jacirra Georgie Boy;  690 Jazmine Teago, Bryning Boy Scout AW(G);  513 Jackie Nightingale, Lord Jim Of Ashby;  693 Zoe Tenten, Star Of Tullulah; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs