Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 13 Medium Agility Combined 5-7

  Judge:  Alan Flynn    Length: 150m  Time: 55secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & combined awards

  Awards -   11 places and 3 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   21 Colette Attewell Sirensong Smooth Criminal 5 N  0  29.473
2 T   681 Avril Taylor Javawolf Little Miss World AW(G) 7 N  0  32.647
3 T   86 Joy Brough Devongem Golden Ratio 6 N  0  33.049
4   54 Ian Bickerton Roxy Tilly Floss 7 N  0  33.388
5   722 Katie Wallbank Bumble Bear 7 N  0  34.048
6   115 Jane Chenery Blackengine Dusk 7 N  0  34.472
7   508 Julie Nicholson Roo My Little Gem 7 Y  0  34.924
8   670 Steven Swankie Ag Ch Crash And Burn Fern 7 N  0  35.203
9   575 Drew Ramsay Andralok Dazzler At Ansabak 7 N  0  35.326
10   729 Neil Walters Ar Chi Ginger Ninja AW(G) 7 N  0  35.553
11   559 Sarah Prentice Till There Was You 7 N  0  36.553
    759 Julie Whitney Kira Sprightly Not Knightly Aws 6 N  0  38.262
    123 Alison Clarke My Little Daisychain AW(G) 7 N  0  38.706
    414 Amy Langman Done And Busted 6 N  5  32.542
    480 Katie McDonald Bottlesford Going Dutch At Calmacs 7 N  5  33.584
    464 Luisa Mattei Sagor Black Sedge 5 N  5  35.078
    736 Rachel Ward Ivormyth Double Or Nothing 6 N  5  35.346
    122 Alison Clarke Little Miss Whomping Willow 7 N  5  36.263
    558 Sarah Prentice Shazon Fire's Time To Be Wild 6 N  5  39.931
    547 Sylvain Piffard Mr Coco Pop 7 N  5  43.539
    314 Donna Hathaway Chiltern's Amber Daffodil AW(G) 7 Y  5  45.508
    279 Sam Gregory Bellgard Pepper Pot Pete AW(P) 7 N  5  51.020
    318 Rachel Hawley Charleston Girl 7 N  5  51.969
    148 Debbie Cookson Beanie Houdini 6 N  5  52.123
    415 Amy Langman Cloudtenn Moshi 7 N  10  40.056
    573 Emma Quincey Tiza Revelation At Devongem 7 N  10  41.262
    422 Zena Lee Born Star AW(S) 6 Y  13.49  63.490
    278 Sam Gregory Bellgard Pepper Joe 5 N  18.25  73.250

Eliminations:  319 Rachel Hawley, Mister Chocolate Man;  325 Christine Hicks, Ag Ch Uphill Flyer;  701 Chas Trendell, Pumpernickel Isaac;  135 Rebecca Colley, Debut Doodle Daydream AW(P);  64 Hannah Bird, Pez Pacifico;  654 Lydia Spriggs, Pi Perfection AW(S);  719 Alice Walford, On The Town With Bobby Brown ;  37 Sian Barron, Lazerta's Miley Of Basilea AW(P);  236 Amy Gandy, Snowbiss Fizz AW(D);  129 Peter Clayton, The Hustler;  217 Alison Foster, Razzle Dazzle Rodney;  220 Anna Fox, Miranwiz In The Mix;  363 Sue Jackson, Tilly Magwi Sulin;  5 Anna Allan, Buddy's None The Weiser AW(G);  295 Louise McMahon, Glebemoore Imperial Wispa AW(B);  754 Becky Whitehouse, Badgerberry Cienna;  238 Lisa Gantly, Cloudtenn Kaleidoscope ;  287 Mike Hallam, Sirensong Man In The Mirror;  78 Nicola Bradshaw, Mr Jay Tee AW(G);  580 Arthur Read, Arfer Collie;  16 Rob Archbold, Starrytails Razzle Dazzle;  152 Sue Cooper, Ag Ch Blackthorns Speedy Mitzi AW(G);  246 Nicola Garrett, Obay One Crazy Dude;  237 Amy Gandy, Spiderwick Illusion AW(S);  190 Julia Durrant, Before Anyone Else;  4 Leanne Alder, Blundasgems Midnight Onyx;  436 Doris Lo, Golden Of The Glenn;  322 Kayleigh Hewitt, Wildas Jerry Seinfeld AW(G) ;  696 Hannah Thorp, Izzie Catch A Falling Star;  416 Sarah Langman, Daft As A Brush With Bonwillan;  369 Lynne Jennings, Fortiskeeper Tearaway Tes;  153 Sue Cooper, Blackthorns Billy Bonkers; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs