Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 11 Medium Championship Agility

  Judge:  Fran Walton    Length: 0m  Time: 56secs

  Awards -   10 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T 266  Jo Gleed
Spiderwick Nimble Ninja
Jo Gleed Spiderwick Nimble Ninja  C  37.812
2 T 506  Aemillia Nicholson
Little Miss Woo Woo
Aemillia Nicholson Little Miss Woo Woo  C  38.337
3 T 552  Tash Poddubecki
Byrbwll Dwynyn For Devongem
Tash Poddubecki Byrbwll Dwynyn For Devongem  C  38.368
4 100  Rhoda Burdett
Reivermorada Fiery Angel
Rhoda Burdett Reivermorada Fiery Angel  C  38.975
5 654  Lydia Spriggs
Pi Perfection AW(S)
Lydia Spriggs Pi Perfection AW(S)  C  39.937
6 166  Linda Cummings
Ag Ch Urban Moonlight Noworries
Linda Cummings Ag Ch Urban Moonlight Noworries  C  39.981
7 325  Christine Hicks
Ag Ch Uphill Flyer
Christine Hicks Ag Ch Uphill Flyer  C  40.745
8 253  Karen Gibbons
Riverbend Mitzie AW(G)
Karen Gibbons Riverbend Mitzie AW(G)  C  41.805
9 78  Nicola Bradshaw
Mr Jay Tee AW(G)
Nicola Bradshaw Mr Jay Tee AW(G)  C  41.855
10 392  Lian Knight
Licosateria Mai Rising Son
Lian Knight Licosateria Mai Rising Son  C  42.113
  236  Amy Gandy
Snowbiss Fizz AW(D)
Amy Gandy Snowbiss Fizz AW(D)  C  42.543
  328  Jenny Hillis
Dashin Thru Its Roxy Roo AW(S)
Jenny Hillis Dashin Thru Its Roxy Roo AW(S)  C  44.206
  563  Katherine Pritchard
Devongem Catching Fire
Katherine Pritchard Devongem Catching Fire  C  44.538
  135  Rebecca Colley
Debut Doodle Daydream AW(P)
Rebecca Colley Debut Doodle Daydream AW(P)  C  44.955
  722  Katie Wallbank
Bumble Bear
Katie Wallbank Bumble Bear  C  45.312
  695  Rhiannon Thomas
Channerswick Kryptonite
Rhiannon Thomas Channerswick Kryptonite  C  47.022
  486  Louise McMahon
Charterwood Danita AW(G)
Louise McMahon Charterwood Danita AW(G)  C  47.406
  288  Amanda Hampson
Completely Bonkers
Amanda Hampson Completely Bonkers  C  52.907
  279  Sam Gregory
Bellgard Pepper Pot Pete AW(P)
Sam Gregory Bellgard Pepper Pot Pete AW(P)  C  53.906
  187  Julie Dunlop
Hillsidejemz Topaz
Julie Dunlop Hillsidejemz Topaz  5  37.550
  696  Hannah Thorp
Izzie Catch A Falling Star
Hannah Thorp Izzie Catch A Falling Star  5  40.260
  322  Kayleigh Hewitt
Wildas Jerry Seinfeld AW(G)
Kayleigh Hewitt Wildas Jerry Seinfeld AW(G)  5  41.448
  37  Sian Barron
Lazerta's Miley Of Basilea AW(P)
Sian Barron Lazerta's Miley Of Basilea AW(P)  5  42.692
  5  Anna Allan
Buddy's None The Weiser AW(G)
Anna Allan Buddy's None The Weiser AW(G)  5  43.278
  416  Sarah Langman
Daft As A Brush With Bonwillan
Sarah Langman Daft As A Brush With Bonwillan  5  44.134
  573  Emma Quincey
Tiza Revelation At Devongem
Emma Quincey Tiza Revelation At Devongem  5  44.542
  179  Abigail Doxford
Annervalley Cassie
Abigail Doxford Annervalley Cassie  5  44.610
  721  Penny Lowes
Shanandi Wild Poppet AW(G)
Penny Lowes Shanandi Wild Poppet AW(G)  5  45.612
  123  Alison Clarke
My Little Daisychain AW(G)
Alison Clarke My Little Daisychain AW(G)  5  45.981
  59  Dawn Birch
Little Lottie At Arrowbank
Dawn Birch Little Lottie At Arrowbank  5  48.668
  129  Peter Clayton
The Hustler
Peter Clayton The Hustler  5  51.463
  796  Melanie Wright
Tragility Shazam Of Wizzard At Magilitas
Melanie Wright Tragility Shazam Of Wizzard At Magilitas  10  39.701
  54  Ian Bickerton
Roxy Tilly Floss
Ian Bickerton Roxy Tilly Floss  10  46.918
  550  Gemma Platt
Hidensika Little Miss Chaos
Gemma Platt Hidensika Little Miss Chaos  10  47.780
  706  Angela Tunnicliffe
Obi Blue Star
Angela Tunnicliffe Obi Blue Star  10  50.001
  480  Katie McDonald
Bottlesford Going Dutch At Calmacs
Katie McDonald Bottlesford Going Dutch At Calmacs  10  51.052
  215  Tom Flynn
Dreamarkis Flick The Switch
Tom Flynn Dreamarkis Flick The Switch  10  51.288
  575  Drew Ramsay
Andralok Dazzler At Ansabak
Drew Ramsay Andralok Dazzler At Ansabak  10  51.819
  446  Suzanne Maclennan
George The Fourth
Suzanne Maclennan George The Fourth  10  54.251
  302  Tanya Harper
Just A Bit Pixelated
Tanya Harper Just A Bit Pixelated  15  39.078
  670  Steven Swankie
Ag Ch Crash And Burn Fern
Steven Swankie Ag Ch Crash And Burn Fern  15  44.303
  415  Amy Langman
Cloudtenn Moshi
Amy Langman Cloudtenn Moshi  15  50.130
  627  Linda Seaton
Our Boy Zeus
Linda Seaton Our Boy Zeus  15  54.020
  686  Jane Taylor
Winhill Wellington
Jane Taylor Winhill Wellington  16.827  62.827
  619  Elizabeth Saggers
Take A Magic Moment AW(G)
Elizabeth Saggers Take A Magic Moment AW(G)  25  49.863

Eliminations:  122 Alison Clarke, Little Miss Whomping Willow ;  689 Jazmine Teago, Bryning Binary Star AW(B);  729 Neil Walters, Ar Chi Ginger Ninja AW(G);  64 Hannah Bird, Pez Pacifico;  301 Tanya Harper, All Pye In The Skye AW(S);  551 Tash Poddubecki, Ag Ch Lady Of Crottmoor;  318 Rachel Hawley, Charleston Girl;  237 Amy Gandy, Spiderwick Illusion AW(S);  152 Sue Cooper, Ag Ch Blackthorns Speedy Mitzi AW(G);  10 Charlotte Allen, Minterburn Charlie Allen At Jasperthorn AW(S);  681 Avril Taylor, Javawolf Little Miss World AW(G);  221 Blyth Fox, Devongem Golden Moment AW(G);  238 Lisa Gantly, Cloudtenn Kaleidoscope ;  132 Kim Coleman, Lets Get Ready To Jumble;  246 Nicola Garrett, Obay One Crazy Dude;  565 Emma Pullan, Blundasgems Black Diamond;  145 Kate Cook, Bonamassa Blonde Bombshell;  158 Evie Coyne, Devongem Fire Of Fate;  601 Jason Rogers, Beauchien Le Petite Monstre AW(S);  115 Jane Chenery, Blackengine Dusk; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs