Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Beacon   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 10 Large Jumping (inc Adams Cup FH Q) C5-7

  Judge:  Dave Russell    Length: 150m  Time: 43secs

  This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards

FULL Height  - 12 places and 3 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   337 Claire Hodkinson Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief 7 N  0  28.709
2 T   264 Jo Gleed Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not 7 N  0  29.772
3 T   309 Haldene Hartley Puella Pied Piper 6 N  0  30.761
4   462 Nicola Martin Chazak Wild Expectations 7 N  0  31.349
5   537 Jayne Pettitt Tiger In Tank 7 N  0  31.358
6   230 Traci Freeman-Gaunt Stormbeck Whenya Ready Mavis 6 N  0  32.698
7   717 Lorraine Walchester Beverton Phoenix 7 N  0  32.740
8   241 Alan Gardner Indistorm Virtuoso Boy 7 N  0  32.843
9   92 Tracey Brown Tragility River Tigris 6 N  0  33.028
10   155 Pamela Costello Kesrock Spirit Of St Louie 7 N  0  33.286
11   504 Paul Nester Shaftesbury Flyer AW(S) 6 N  0  33.338
12   25 Amanda Austin Jonanelle Wonderstone 5 N  0  34.018
    536 Nicola Petcher Majesticjax Vegas Truffle 5 N  0  36.749
    171 Jeremy Daniel Holly Go Sprightly 6 N  0  38.943
    327 Marilyn Higgins Sergeant Pepper Lad 6 N  4.033  47.033
    452 Karen Marriott Dreamorox Dare To Run 7 N  5  29.720
    467 Andy Mayes Lancaster Jack AW(P) 7 N  5  30.494
    723 Katie Wallbank Vixen Of The Moon 7 N  5  30.597
    188 Vicki Dunlop Aviary Banded Onyx 6 N  5  30.709
    699 Claire Todd Storm's Macy May Be The One 7 N  5  31.339
    408 Sam Lane Delanor Arch Rival 6 N  5  32.234
    402 Lee Lainton Oswald Street Saint Ozzie 5 N  5  32.316
    157 Cara Cousins Chances Turn 5 N  5  32.473
    775 David Williams Holly The Collie 6 N  5  33.029
    532 Steve Pegram Borderbrook Final Match AW(G) 7 N  5  33.080
    755 Karen Whitehouse Chance A Moment To Remember 6 N  5  34.470
    201 Louise Evans Dragondream Blinkin Luna 6 N  5  35.027
    160 Helena Cross Just One Wish 5 N  5  35.120
    642 Jackie Smith Borderstorm Dare To Shock 7 N  5  36.974
    522 Sue Owen Summer Daze 5 N  8.878  46.878
    200 Louise Evans Blinkin Inca 7 N  10  31.472
    757 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe Funfastquick Lucky Strike 5 N  10  32.204
    305 Sally Harrop Dragonseren Megastar 5 N  10  34.307
    624 Becky Donnelly Beamer Baby 6 N  10  36.572
    557 Sue Popham Fycoegyn Nightingale 5 N  10  39.427
    760 Julie Whitney Maimees Escapologist Awb 5 N  12.03  50.030
    240 Alan Gardner Indistorm Jessie Girl 6 N  12.343  45.343
    509 Julie Nicholson My Mate Dobbie 7 N  15  34.481
    150 Dave Cooper Killiebrae Riff 5 N  15  37.408
    271 Jan Gordon Lilhaze Nisa By Far 5 N  15  37.902
    130 Jackie Cliffe Quit Quibbling 7 N  15  41.499
    502 Liz Mutton Dreamarkis Rushlight 5 N  20  38.170

Eliminations:  23 Pauline Aucott, Jakovall Smith's Striker;  803 Sam Chapman, Darleyfalls Rising Sun;  586 Jo Rhodes, Dallason Moravia's Fate;  611 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S);  644 Kate Smith, Borderpaws Secret Smile;  361 Janet Jackson, Borderpaws Dark Ziva;  214 Tom Flynn, Chase Me I'm Chocolate;  280 Janet Griffin, Zenvo Gaelic Mist;  554 Vicki Pollon, Dark Side Sam;  443 Sarah Lyon, Aye Eye Mister Pirate;  38 Sian Barron, Tee For Texas AW(P);  530 Alison Pearce, Aviary The Temptation;  290 Karen Hampson, Chazak Sky Rocket;  401 Lee Lainton, He Is Marvelous;  451 Karen Marriott, Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy;  354 Kim Hunt, Flare For Life;  598 Phil Robinson, Proforza Magical;  244 Jackie Gardner, Jacirra Bertie Boy;  118 Joanna Childs, Foxy Glacier Mint;  777 Wendy Williams, Good Tri Floss;  181 Nicola Drummond, Maisie Moomles ;  680 Kate Targett, Little Miss Daffodilys;  289 Amanda Hampson, Somerzest Funtastic Flyer;  304 Sally Harrop, Aspire Wired For Sound;  139 Robyn Connell, Moonshine Murphy;  785 Eileen Wischnia, Cories Keegan;  603 Ruth Rowe, My Beautiful Dave Ja Vu;  170 Jess Cuthbertson, Jess And Skye Blue Shining; 

LOWER Height  - 2 places and 1 trophies

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade LHO? Faults Time
1 T   771 Stephanie Wilkinson Rhapsody's Red Inferno AW(G) 7 Y  0  32.925
2   625 Becky Donnelly Little Beau Peep 7 Y  0  33.049
    521 Colin Owen Dynamite Dill AW(B) 5 Y  0  35.698
    690 Jazmine Teago Bryning Boy Scout AW(G) 6 Y  0  37.532
    513 Jackie Nightingale Lord Jim Of Ashby 5 Y  0  40.303
    693 Zoe Tenten Star Of Tullulah 7 Y  15  31.885
    650 Megan Smyth Chief Kaizer Joburg AW(S) 6 Y  20.858  43.858

Eliminations:  13 Julie Anderson, Revin Kevin;  199 Ros Etheridge, Jay Dee On Ice;  293 Julie Harding, Princess Phoebe Jeebee;  261 Karen Ginster, Deezaks Fire Starter For Kinsters; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs